if i was preident this what i would do

+7 votes
409 views
I would ban guns but only the goverment and the millatary  have guns

I would try to end terroism

I would help Iraq to stop Isis

I would help Nigeria with Boko Haram and with ebola

I will send doctors to Nigeria to help them

I would help Palenstine  and fight Israel because what they are doing

I would try to help endangered animals

I would ban hunting

I would ban junk food because it is harming the animal population and it causes diesies

I would try to find a way to end violence by banning weapons and making a confrence with all other nations and make dissuction with guns and other weapons

I will ban cars because it  is destroying the world by carbon dixoide

If you have any quesions I would answer them
asked Jun 4, 2016 in Other by anonymous
I disagree on junk food ban because I just read bootleg
I agree because guns are very dangerous.


9 Answers

0 votes
I would be helping people which are poor and will also give them the rights equal to rich people
answered Jun 19, 2016 by Daniyal (530 points)
What if the poor people are very bad CRIMINALS!!! Huh????????
Some poor people are criminals, yes, but even more rich people are criminals. You can't associate all poor people with criminals. Just something to think about...
0 votes
If this imbecile was president, America would be a terrible place with rights literally written in the constitution being broken all the time, and I would get outmof America as fast as possible. I'll just live in Puerto Rico.
answered Jun 27, 2016 by AnarchyOnToast
I was just telling my opinions and you are just disrespecting me. People like you are the ones that ruin people dreams. I ban guns because they always lead to death and why do people need guns there just useless unless YOU ARE USING IT TO KILL SOMEONE ! I would try to end terroism and that is a good thing and if you are aganist me with that you are an evil human being. I am aganist seeing humans eating animals because it is sad to see animals getting killed everyday if you are against that how are you against cannabalism . If a human has the right to eat a living animal then another human or animal has the right as well since it is unfair for another people to be allowed to do this while the other cant.Cars are a big problem.They are killing Earth by making carbon dixiode. According to a study peguins are about to be a endager speices by the carbon dixiode from the cars.So if you are against peace are a evil idiotic imbecile and you are not even a human being shoot you are not a living thing . But that is my opinion you can belive what ever you want but dont be calling me names . If you were president I will go to Iraq and what is outmof
If you knew proper grammar and how to spell, this would be a real rebuttal, and "outmof" was supposed to be "Out of", but i accidentally pressed the "m" key before submitting my statement. KYS
You are very rude! I am surprised this answer was approved by KS! And for your information, Puerto Rico is a part of the United States.
I love the police, and may the good Lord bless them, but the police aint always around to protect people. That is why it helps to have guns
I think those are good ideas anonymous, although in my opinion they would not all work. I think you are a very sad person AnarchyOnToast to say that to someone online. I find it hard to believe that KidzSearch didn’t block that cos I thought they did and it is very hurtful. AnarchyOnToast, do you not have anything better to do or is that just what you do in your sad life, bullying strangers online?!
0 votes
I would try to stop the bad people (terrorists) from killing innocent people all over the world!
answered Jun 28, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (68,830 points)
edited Jun 29, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer
I agree very much on that
0 votes
I really disagree with you on the HUNTING, WEAPONS, AND CARS.

 

If you were to get elected, that would likely cause a rebellion, because to many people love those things.

 

INCLUDING ME
answered Oct 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (30,000 points)
I disagree because they would be gotten rid of with common sense not just because the person doesn't like guns.
I respect your opinion, but i disagree
Hey, I agree with this. I don't really like guns, but since my dad's teaching me how to use one, my view's changing a bit. Hunting? As long as it's restricted and endangered animals aren't hunted. :p BTW, you've probably noticed I love animals.
0 votes
I disagree with the whole Banning cars thing because what, we are supposed to walk 300 miles across the country if you want to get to another state!? :-(
answered Oct 3, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (68,830 points)
AGREED
0 votes
Well this is what I would do.

Stop Isis, even if it means war.

Stop Baby killing (aka abortion. And don't say it is the woman's choice to do what she wants with her body. The child inside of her is a LIVING BEING with a heartbeat and a brain and it's own fingerprints.)

I would require all stores to have a unisex bathroom instead of letting MEN go in the LADIES bathroom because they are transgender. (Some fake it so they can hurt girls. I respect whatever you are, but we have to think safety on these issues!)

Edit: I personally do not agree with being transgender (because of my religion) but like i said i respect what you are. (even if i don't agree with it)

I would allow people to hunt and to have guns because God has said in the Bible that eating animals is ok. this country was founded on Biblical principles and I would keep it that way.

I would ban religious discrimination for ALL religions, including Judaism, Christianity, Islam, and all other religions.

I would help Israel

Give more freedoms and less (way less) government.
answered Oct 4, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (13,430 points)
edited Oct 5, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky
I agree 95% with you
I agree with you bc I am a Christian too
SKY I AGREE WITH YOU & YOU READ MY MIND LOL
+1 vote
WHY WOULD YOU HELP PALISTINE?

In the ancient day, they were evil, and they killed many Jews.

How could you? And you  speak of ending terror...well the people you said you would support...THEY SUPPORT TERROR
answered Nov 9, 2016 by Cow Boy (30,000 points)
You horrible being! How can you say that Palestine hurt the Jews when it was quite the opposite! After fleeing their native countries after persecution, the Jews decided to inhabit Palestine, killing and taking away the Palestinian's land (my great grandparents among them). Your comment proves how pathetic your are! I'm truly disgusted at your lack of knowledge on the matter and your highly biased point of view.
That is their native country.  And They are one of our closest allies. Have you heard of the horrid things they are suffering. They are suffering because of their belief in God.
Most of the Palestinians believe in God (who I'm pretty sure YOU believe in), so you don't really make sense. And no, the Palestinians were living in their land for thousands of years (if you've even read the Bible). Who says the U.S. has made the best choices in allies anyway?
I'M done arguing with you people.
0 votes
I would

-help Palestine
-limit air pollution and factory emissions
-ban over- hunting (is that a word?)
-protect endangered animal species
-place limits on who can own guns (background checks)
-do my best to end terrorism
-place limits on quality of food (nothing too artificial)
-ban smoking and drugs
answered Dec 18, 2016 by Dancer727 (22,070 points)
0 votes
I would (and I will if I'm elected Prez, although I'm not the one waving a flag at this point saying, "YALL IMMA BE A LAWYER AND BE PREZ SO VOTE FOR ME ON EVERYTHING!!!!" Cause I'm not. Anyway...):

•BAN JUNK FOOD ALTHOUGH I'D, LIKE, REALLY MISS IT.

•BAN PRESUCTION OF ALL RELIGIONS, ECSPECIALLY MY OWN (CHRISTIANITY).

•BAN HUMAN TRAFFICKING AND SLAVE OWNING.

•BAN DRUGS, SMOKING, AND ALCOHOL (WHICH IS HOW MY GREAT UNCLE DIED, BY DRINKING & SMOKING).

•BAN TRANSGENDER PEOPLE FROM GOING TO THE INAPPROPRIATE BATHROOM (WHICH IS HOW MANY WOMEN ARE ___UALLY ASSAULTED).

•BAN TERRORISM (ALTHOUGH I'D HAVE TO MAKE WAR & I'D DO THAT FOR MY COUNTRY).

•BAN ABORTION (UNLESS THE MOTHER'S GONNA DIE THEN I MAY CONSIDER IT).

•HELP ISRAEL.

•PROTECT ENDANGERED ANIMALS.

•PLACE SOME LIMITS ON, BUT DEFINITELY NOT BAN, HUNTING & GUN-USAGE.

These are my views. If you agree, thanks! If not, then, well... :/
answered Feb 23, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (233,660 points)