KidzTalk

When I Need You Most, Chapter Five

+11 votes
130 views
asked Jun 7, 2016 in Fiction by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,800 points)

                              Whiteridge News                   April 24, 2014


Death Of Tucker Dreaton by Samuel Astoria

 

Tucker Dreaton, age 4, was found dead yesterday morning at 9:27 am. Tucker went missing on April 14 this year and the entire state has been searching for him. Tucker was found in a dumpster behind the Hampton Inn Hotel on Jefferson Street, with various bruises indicating foul play.

" We worried we wouldn't see him again, but we never imagined he would die. " says Jennifer Dreaton, mother of Hannah, Peyton, and the deceased. 

                                                                              See More On Page D-4

I would have looked at D-4 but it was only a clipping. I looked at the next one as a chill crept down my spine.


                      Whiteridge News               April 24, 2015   


Death Of Adrienne O'Brien by Stephen Jacobi

At nine o'clock last evening, after being missing since April 14, Adrienne O'Brien, daughter of Marcus (45) and Kendra (43), and sibling of Benjamin (16), Georgia (13), Nina (9), and Finnegan (8 months), was found dead. Ingles cashier, Rebecca Markowitz was horrified to find Adrienne, age 4, dead in the dumpster behind their grocery store, and immediately called 911. The family was called immediately. 

" If I find who did it, I'm going to get him. She hadn't even started school yet! She was just a kid! " quoted Benjamin, portraying the family's grief and anger.

                                            See More On Page L-3

Yesterday was April 14, 2016. That meant...

 



4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 8, 2016 by rae (87,230 points)
selected Oct 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️
 
Best answer
THAT MEANS SHE COULD BE THE NEXT ONE OMGOSH I HOPE THIS WAS FICTION!!!
+1 vote
answered Sep 13, 2016 by sama (3,800 points)
golie
+1 vote
answered Jun 7, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,420 points)
I AGREE WITH FUZZYFUZZ.
+1 vote
answered Jun 7, 2016 by FUZZYFUZZ
OH NO.