KidzTalk

When I Need You Most, Chapter Six

+10 votes
136 views
asked Jun 8, 2016 in Fiction by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)

No. No. It can't happen. And who? Who would kill a four year old? Why? I ran to my room and sat on my bed with my legs crossed. I wouldn't let it happen. She only just turned four! She's still a baby pretty much! I need to find her. But I can't go alone! None of my friends would understand... All of the sudden I realized who I needed. I ran downstairs to the living room, searching the bookshelf for the school directory. They said the O'Brien girl's sister was 13. That means she'd be 14 now. Whiteridge only has two junior high's so maybe if I was lucky she'd be at my school... As soon as I saw her address I ran to the garage. It was 3:30, so she'd hopefully be home by now. I jumped on my bike and rode as fast as I could.

Number 4 Wisteria Walk, Number 4 Wisteria Walk 

I thought. I parked my bicycle on their driveway and ran to their door where I knocked as hard as I could. A girl with blonde hair and a good 5" on me answered. 

" Umm, are you Georgia O' Brien? " I asked. This was more awkward than I expected.

" Yeah. " she responded, looking unfazed. 

" I need to talk to you. It's important. "

 



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 8, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)
selected Oct 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️
 
Best answer

POST MORE CHAPTERS! PLEASE!heartsmiley

0 votes
answered Jun 8, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
im in such suspense man!!