KidzTalk

What are your favorite learning sites?

+17 votes
833 views
asked Apr 17, 2013 in Other by kidzsearch (183,370 points)
As you may have noticed, we recently updated the KidzSearch.com homepage to include great educational sites. We hope you like it!

I'm sure we are missing many good ones. What sites do you like the best? Please only include educational sites and not games. Also, we mainly want free sites with no registration required, but if you know a great paid site that is okay too.
commented Jul 14 by Common Sense Media Supporter
Whoever has the average lowest age rating by CSM wins!
commented Jul 14 by EloquentRacer92✔️ (52,140 points)
Whoever gets the lowest age rating from CSM wins


12 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 14 by All opinions

https://flisass.com/en/

Starfall.com

 

commented Oct 14 by PUMPKIN (877,020 points)
Flis ass? That sounds inappropriate
commented Oct 14 by Autumn (44,380 points)
lmao i think it's 'fil-sass'. though i cant unsee fil ass now because of your comment
commented Oct 14 by PUMPKIN (877,020 points)
ohhhhhhhhh :/
+1 vote
answered Jun 21 by GoGirlsLOL
commented Jul 14 by EloquentRacer92✔️ (52,140 points)
7+
+1 vote
answered Jan 4 by EloquentRacer92
kiddle.co (Kiddle)

kidzsearch.com (KidzSearch)

getepic.com (Epic Books)
commented Jan 5 by LunaLight (137,070 points)
I think KidzSearch may be familiar with KidzSearch lol.
commented Jun 21 by Z-Z
KidZearch with a z
commented Jul 14 by EloquentRacer92✔️ (52,140 points)
7+
0 votes
answered Jan 5, 2020 by PUMPKIN (877,020 points)
1. anskids.com

 2. kiddle.co

3. kidzsearch.com

4. kidrex.org
commented Jul 14 by EloquentRacer92✔️ (52,140 points)
9+
commented Jul 14 by PUMPKIN (877,020 points)
Eh yea
+1 vote
answered Nov 29, 2016 by ilovedogs

DUOLINGO!!! It rocks! it teaches you other languages.( you get to choose. )

commented Jul 14 by EloquentRacer92✔️ (52,140 points)
13+
+1 vote
answered Jul 25, 2014 by arkzo (427,820 points)
Khan Academy, Starfall, Fast Math, timeforlearning.com
commented Jul 14 by EloquentRacer92✔️ (52,140 points)
4+
+2 votes
answered Jul 21, 2014 by anonymous
ixl.com

cool math

khan academy
commented Jul 14 by EloquentRacer92✔️ (52,140 points)
7+
+2 votes
answered Jul 24, 2013 by kristy84 (2,910 points)
I love Cool Math , Kidz Search , and Math is Fun .
commented Jul 14 by EloquentRacer92✔️ (52,140 points)
11+
+3 votes
answered May 23, 2013 by mystic_beauty (18,470 points)

My favorite would have to be...

I think...

I don't know...

laugh

-CraftyGirlJuJu

+2 votes
answered May 4, 2013 by smile828 (32,730 points)
Khan Academy!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I also like PBSkids. But I see you have already put that on the kidzsearch homepage!
commented Jul 14 by EloquentRacer92✔️ (52,140 points)
4+