KidzTalk

What are your favorite learning sites?

+14 votes
576 views
asked Apr 17, 2013 in Other by kidzsearch (140,290 points)
edited Apr 18, 2013 by kidzsearch
As you may have noticed, we recently updated the KidzSearch.com homepage to include great educational sites. We hope you like it!

I'm sure we are missing many good ones. What sites do you like the best? Please only include educational sites and not games. Also, we mainly want free sites with no registration required, but if you know a great paid site that is okay too.


9 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 5 by kitten (643,510 points)
1. anskids.com

 2. kiddle.co

3. kidzsearch.com

4. kidrex.org
+1 vote
answered Nov 29, 2016 by ilovedogs

DUOLINGO!!! It rocks! it teaches you other languages.( you get to choose. )

+1 vote
answered Jul 25, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
Khan Academy, Starfall, Fast Math, timeforlearning.com
+2 votes
answered Jul 21, 2014 by anonymous
ixl.com

cool math

khan academy
+2 votes
answered Jul 24, 2013 by kristy84 (2,820 points)
I love Cool Math , Kidz Search , and Math is Fun .
+3 votes
answered May 23, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

My favorite would have to be...

I think...

I don't know...

laugh

-CraftyGirlJuJu

+2 votes
answered May 4, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
edited May 9, 2013 by smile828
Khan Academy!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I also like PBSkids. But I see you have already put that on the kidzsearch homepage!
+2 votes
answered Apr 18, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
Khan Academy is defintely one of my favorites, but you already have it.

That's the only one I know of for kids, because others that I use are for spanish and algebra.
+5 votes
answered Apr 18, 2013 by Netball (2,250 points)
studyladder.com
ixl.com
mathletics.com

:)
commented Apr 18, 2013 by kidzsearch (140,290 points)
We added ixl.com Thanks for the tip!!!