What does hablo mean?

+7 votes
11,279 views

It is Spanish!smileysmiley

asked Apr 18, 2013 in Foreign Languages by smile828 (28,330 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017


4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
It means "I speak" in Spansh.
answered Apr 19, 2013 by whizkid (59,250 points)
selected Apr 20, 2013 by smile828
Thank you!
+1 vote
Hablo means:

I speak

I take Spanish in Middle School.

-CraftyGirlJuJu
answered May 23, 2013 by mystic_beauty (15,580 points)
+1 vote
If you want to know a spanish word you can go to Spanish Dict.com to help you translate it. I use it to help me in homework.

Hope this helps!
answered May 26, 2013 by mathgeek36 (37,950 points)
+2 votes
I speak
answered Jul 20, 2014 by arKZo (279,650 points)
reshown Jul 21, 2014 by kidzsearch