Why and how does people sense they're being followed without looking?

+3 votes
211 views
No clues. Just sense. How? Why?
asked Jun 13, 2016 in Other by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (133,600 points)


3 Answers

+2 votes
Hearing, smelling, touching.... Hopefully not tasting
answered Jun 14, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (97,920 points)
0 votes
Feeling, someone may not be touching you, but you feel someone nearby.

it's like how some people if they see lots of ants, they may feel ants crawling on them, even if they aren't really crawling.
answered Jun 18, 2016 by GymnastPower (27,080 points)
0 votes

Our brain doesn't know the difference between imagination & reality. (1l

It could be your "sixth sense".

(1) You could kinda know the person's following ya and then you feel them. :) 

Help this helped.

answered Feb 25, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (141,420 points)