KidzTalk

Writing/Picture Contest With Talkng Animals

+7 votes
181 views
asked Jun 13, 2016 in Writing Contests by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
I held an opinion contest which didn't really work out. But I'll try again! Now, I'm holding a writing contest, but not just any old one. Your writing must contain three or more pictures and it has to contain talking animals. The pictures have to be colorful and matches with the subject you're talking about. There has to be at least three talking animal characters in the story and one main character that is a talking animal. It must be about one whole box of typing or more. You cannot copy anyone, but only if it's given credit. Your entry must contain creativity and effort. I have not yet posted a deadline, but will in a few days. But I'm hoping you're going to join. The purpose of this contest is to find your inner fantasy and don't forget, you should all have fun, too! Hope I see your entry, soon!


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 17, 2016 by FrizzyFriday

                                                                            The friends of talent

Everyone was excited because the queen of all animals in Zootopia was meeting the mayor of hedgehogs and they would be the special guests at the talent contest because they were great judges! Anyway, as the animals took a contest entry slips they noticed that 3 badgers were ambling along, one said 'Out of the way losers' and another said 'yeah why enter? We are gonna win!' And the third just pushed Winnie, Nellie and Kirsty down on the floor. 'Owww' grumbled Kirsty 'that hurt' And they got ujp and walked away with their slips in their hands.Winnie had a big cut across her leg so Nellie and Kirsty had to carry her, 'Winnie,don't worry my mum has lots of plasters in her medicine cabinet.' Winnie could barely mumble so she just nodded her head

                            (Sorry its so short but my mind doesn't expand much also I can't have pictures I'm afraid)smiley

 

commented Aug 18, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)

Flagged. You can't plagiarize Zootopia, because it is Disney's copyrighted film. Sorry. no

0 votes
answered Jun 17, 2016 by #Fayplay!RED

WHAT!!!!!!!!!!????????cryingsurprise

0 votes
answered Jun 16, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)
I'm in vacation so yeahh too much work sorry :-/
commented Jul 15, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
got it