KidzTalk

TODAYS DONALD TRUMPS BDAY!!!

+6 votes
263 views
asked Jun 14, 2016 in General News by TrumpLover


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 16, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
Hey dumplover—hate to break it to ya, but nobody really cares. Except for that zippy guy
commented Jan 2 by KITTEN (623,970 points)
lol yeah
+4 votes
answered Jun 16, 2016 by AutumnGirl (2,500 points)
In America, it's illegal to discuss things like this... Luckly, I am not an American citizen and therefore declare: Donald Trump is not worthy of a presidential title. In other words: I think he sorta sucks.
commented Jun 16, 2016 by zippy (22,350 points)
Do you have any sources that say it is "illegal" to discuss politics? Most of the news on TV discusses the candidates these days. I have never heard about it not being legal to talk about political issues in the United States. In fact, it would be unconstitutional if that was the case.

If you think it is illegal for kids to talk about it, that is not correct either. As long as you do it anonymously (not giving your real name), it is fine.
commented Jun 16, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
Buzzkill
commented Jun 20, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
I do have to agree with Zippy, discussing politics on the United States is not illegal. As previously mentioned, that is what almost all American media is focusing on right now. Zippy was incorrect though because kids can talk about politics aswell, as it would be unconstitutional if we could not since most all children living in America are American citizens. I discuss politics daily with my friends and I know for a fact what we are doing is not illegal.
commented Jun 20, 2016 by zippy (22,350 points)

Thanks for supporting me. I actually said it was not correct to say kids could not talk about politics, but we need to do it without giving out any private details about us. There are limitations about what information kids can give online, but it applies to everything and not just politics.

commented Sep 11, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
Oh, okay! I guess I misunderstood!
+4 votes
answered Jun 14, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)
DT is DD(Donald duck)
commented Jun 15, 2016 by TrumpDisliker
hope he becomes that for his bday
+4 votes
answered Jun 14, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)

Ugh nono