Do boys pretend to hate you when they really like you?

+4 votes
280 views
cuz I am so not sure
asked Jun 20, 2016 in Personal by Bunnyluvr


8 Answers

+2 votes
Yes, sometimes. Boys aren't sure if you like them back, and sometimes they don't know how to just say "hey I like you." They are afraid that if they say that, you may make fun of them or turn them down which will embarrass them, so they are mean instead.  Or sometimes they want to be your friend but they are afraid others won't think that is "cool" do they are mean instead. Other times, boots are just mean. They are mean to others because they think it looks cool and because it makes them feel good to hurt someone else.
answered Jun 20, 2016 by anonymous
I'm a boy and we don't just say hey I like you out of the blue because it's too suprising what they would say and we don't say it! But of course my little sister told my sister's friend I like her and I kind of do like her. then she said I like you a little bit also!
I agree.
UNTRUE, nobody does that.
+2 votes
Yes they do sometimes
answered Jun 20, 2016 by Nemo the fangirl
+2 votes
Yes they will. If they are normally nice, they will be even nicer.
answered Jun 21, 2016 by Unicorn Bob
+2 votes

Yes! Yes they do. Or I'm pretty sure at least. They're either super annoying, bother you, or argue with u. But I mean, u never REALLY know with boys. They're interesting.laugh

answered Jun 22, 2016 by monkey girl
+2 votes
yes im telling the truth
answered Jun 22, 2016 by olivia
+2 votes
yup they do i found out a couple days ago
answered Jun 22, 2016 by seren
+2 votes
Girl, just face it. If a boy likes you, they can be totally unpredictable and annoying. And if they don't like you, they can still be unpredictable and annoying! No offense to all boys.
answered Jun 23, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,250 points)
+2 votes
Wow I'm surprised that people say that if a boy hates u they like u... I mean what if they rlly do actually h8 u? As a boy myself I wouldn't hate a girl I like, Instead I would be nice. My gender is a big disgrace, or maybe I am... Who knows
answered Jun 23, 2016 by FC_Life01 (5,620 points)