KidzTalk

should i write a book?

+10 votes
161 views
asked Apr 22, 2013 in English by anonymous


10 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 29, 2014 by Ponypaw2
It is weather if you want you to do!If you do want to do it i would say write a mini story,show it to friends and faimly,And if they like it start brain storming!And to make it fun for you!Hope this helped you!

 

Ponypaw2
+1 vote
answered Sep 3, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
I published a few, went to challenges, but it's your opinion if you want to write a book or not.
+1 vote
answered Aug 8, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
Um, if you want to sign up for Storyjumper and read Bilingualism Facts. It is in Portugese and english.
+1 vote
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
You could write it publicly or privately, but you could write a book if you want.
+2 votes
answered Jul 24, 2013 by kristy84 (2,820 points)
definately , there are never enough books , in my opinion .
+2 votes
answered May 30, 2013 by AlterCinto (5,340 points)
That depends on many things. For one, do you have the time to do it? An idea you think people would like? Anyone technically could write a book, but it takes a lot of dedication.

My answer to your question would be not right now, maybe in the future. I say this mostly because your first word of the sentence is not capitalized and neither is your I. While I know that sounds kind of judgemental, your editor/friends will have a heck of a time dealing with even small things like that.

Good luck!

-Cinto
+2 votes
answered Apr 30, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
Yeah sure!! What is it going to be about? Use your great imagination. It might be a bestseller someday!!
+2 votes
answered Apr 24, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

yesI think you should, if you want to. smiley

Just curios.If you write a book what would it be about?

Hope this helps!smiley

+2 votes
answered Apr 23, 2013 by anonymous
What are you going to write about? That's what it really depends on...

-CraftyGirlJuJu
+2 votes
answered Apr 23, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
It depends on what you are writing about, but it is fun!

-CraftyGirlJuJu

P.S. I'm working on one!