KidzTalk

What does love feel like

+8 votes
239 views
asked Jun 25, 2016 in Personal by Teddy bear

Hey  there girls. Are  you in love. If  you are can you tell me  what it feels like. I am asking you this question because I think  that I'm in love. Need answer as quick as possible.    

THANKS TO ALL THE GIRLS OUT THERE THAT ANSWER MY  FIRST QUESTIONheartsmiley



9 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 8, 2020 by Ada4
It's like your heart feels heavy and smooth
+2 votes
answered Feb 6, 2020 by Jabber (27,090 points)
I have a crush, but I don't know what it's like to feel love... sigh
+2 votes
answered Feb 6, 2020 by Hermionepuppy (6,090 points)

Well you are a little bit warm and fuzzy most days and when ever you see him you kinda just blush.  I mean I am and sometimes you'll just start sweating you also just say "hi" when want to say  something really meaningfull also i it's really weird most days but you get used to it.  And if he does not feel the same well to bad on him. Because I am sure you are a very sweet girl.  #love is toughin_love

+3 votes
answered Feb 5, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,890 points)
It feels warm and fluffy, just like you're snuggling up next to a pomeranian.
commented Feb 6, 2020 by Jabber (27,090 points)

commented Feb 19, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,890 points)
LOL!
+13 votes
answered Aug 12, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)

I have a boyfriend, so maybe I can explain you some of it.

When you think of him, your heart will feel heavy and depressed. And without you knowing it, your cheeks can be flushed if someone else talks about your boyfriend.

I can only explain until there.

I Hope you get a nice boyfriend.

in_love

+3 votes
answered Aug 11, 2017 by Brianna

I don't know I am really sorry oh,I do have a boyfriend

commented Oct 1, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)
You don't have to have a boyfriend. It's just if you love someone
+3 votes
answered Aug 10, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,510 points)
It feels like you're dancing on air!
+4 votes
answered Aug 10, 2017 by Mermaid lover 009
I am only eight years old but I have a secret crush.So love feels warm and fuzzy.Like you have a guardian always there to protect you.Someone who calls you by the nickname only girls say.
commented Oct 1, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)

Eight?!!

commented Feb 6, 2020 by Hermionepuppy (6,090 points)

8 why 

commented Feb 19, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,890 points)
It's ok to like people at a young age!
commented Feb 19, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,890 points)
Now you may be ten! Or 11!
+4 votes
answered Jul 22, 2016 by FancyRatLover

It feels fuzzy, like a warm blanket almost. Some love makes you want to jump to the clouds-litterally! And some love is just an embarrassing feeling (blushing as well)! I should know.

Help this helps!!! heart me.

commented Jul 22, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,720 points)
that is exactly how it would describe me!
commented Oct 1, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)
Yep