Just how difficult it can be to move without the aid of professional movers?

+8 votes
1,882 views
People say that moving is really difficult without the help of professional movers. I have no idea whether this thing is true because I had no experience regarding moving. I am just curious about this.
asked Apr 25, 2013 in Other by anonymous
recategorized Apr 25, 2013 by kidzsearch


4 Answers

+1 vote
It would be pretty hard without any help at all, but you could do it without help. Although you should have some.
answered Apr 26, 2013 by anonymous
+1 vote
It could be very hard but it depends on how much stuff you have to pack or move

It could take a while if you only  had a few people packing but if you have a  lot of helpers it will go quicker
answered Apr 27, 2013 by anonymous
+1 vote
Pretty hard, but I if you have really strong people in your family, than it would be fine. If you are on a tight budget, you could ask your church or your friends to help you move.

Hope this helps!!
answered Apr 30, 2013 by mathgeek36 (40,220 points)
0 votes

smileyIf you move without the help of Profesional movers, it would be pretty hard.

Hope this helps!smiley

answered May 7, 2013 by smile828 (30,470 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017