KidzTalk

I get headaches-everyday.

+7 votes
119 views
asked Jun 27, 2016 in Health & Fitness by GymnastPower (36,940 points)
I need having these headaches everyday, sometimes i can ignore it, other days i just want to commit from it. iT'S HORRID when I drive in cars. it usually comes after i've been riding in a car, or sometimes random. It's really annoying. It sometimes stops me from eating, like my appite is gone... it makes me want to vommit. it's like  motion sickness, but worse.


8 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 18 by JD2005
You might have migraines, you should go and talk to a doctor. My mom has it.
+1 vote
answered Feb 17 by kitten (644,280 points)
You might have migraines. Talk to a doctor.
commented Feb 18 by JD2005
I was thinking about the same thing!
+2 votes
answered Feb 17 by im kanye (373,050 points)
One answer, motion sickness.
+2 votes
answered Jul 7, 2016 by arkzo (424,180 points)
. Start keeping a log of what you ate prior to the headache, stress level, location and the intensity of the pain 1 to 10 scale. You may see a pattern with your headaches. Go tell your doctor about your headaches. The doctor may find a way to stop the headaches.
+4 votes
answered Jun 28, 2016 by anonymous
Maybe you need glasses? When sitting in a car you might be straining your eyes more looking out the window which can cause headaches. See a doctor about it to be safe.
commented Jun 29, 2016 by rasta719 (8,130 points)
I wear glasses and I still have headaches for some reason. I wear glasses because of my vision
+3 votes
answered Jun 28, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)
tell a parent and Doctor then
+2 votes
answered Jun 28, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
well.... tell me how you try to stop it.
+3 votes
answered Jun 28, 2016 by rasta719 (8,130 points)
I have the same thing but my mom will not help me but scream at me because I dont eat and I am stressful