KidzTalk
+7 votes
110 views
in Health & Fitness by (36.9k points)
I need having these headaches everyday, sometimes i can ignore it, other days i just want to commit from it. iT'S HORRID when I drive in cars. it usually comes after i've been riding in a car, or sometimes random. It's really annoying. It sometimes stops me from eating, like my appite is gone... it makes me want to vommit. it's like  motion sickness, but worse.


8 Answers

+3 votes
by (8.1k points)
I have the same thing but my mom will not help me but scream at me because I dont eat and I am stressful
+2 votes
by (75.2k points)
well.... tell me how you try to stop it.
+3 votes
by (87.4k points)
tell a parent and Doctor then
+4 votes
by
Maybe you need glasses? When sitting in a car you might be straining your eyes more looking out the window which can cause headaches. See a doctor about it to be safe.
+1
by (8.1k points)
I wear glasses and I still have headaches for some reason. I wear glasses because of my vision
+2 votes
by (424k points)
. Start keeping a log of what you ate prior to the headache, stress level, location and the intensity of the pain 1 to 10 scale. You may see a pattern with your headaches. Go tell your doctor about your headaches. The doctor may find a way to stop the headaches.
+2 votes
by (371k points)
One answer, motion sickness.
+1 vote
by (618k points)
You might have migraines. Talk to a doctor.
0
by
I was thinking about the same thing!
0 votes
by
You might have migraines, you should go and talk to a doctor. My mom has it.