KidzTalk

How much insurance would a gymnastic teaching business cost?

+14 votes
2,887 views
asked Mar 16, 2013 in Business / Law by anonymous
recategorized Mar 16, 2013 by kidzsearch


7 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jul 5, 2015 by anonymous
I looked it up,and it said to register it would cost about 1,000,000 dollars.But  it also depends on the company,like mathgeek36 said.
+2 votes
answered Jan 15, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,940 points)
My name ^^^^^^  There is no way to tell you its matters your Insurerance . Also, You need a masters Degree and a Judge Degree (if you want to judge and coach you can do both) I can not tell the best answer, but I hope this helps you!
+2 votes
answered Jan 13, 2015 by kanaricawilliams (580 points)
Probably a good amount but truly you ain't got enough for it so don't worry about it
+2 votes
answered Jul 25, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
Hope my answer helped.
+3 votes
answered Jul 20, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
edited Jul 29, 2014 by arkzo
From what I know it is around $2,000,000.
+3 votes
answered Mar 17, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
From what I know, you need a minimum of $1000000... also depending on your insurance company...

-CraftyGirlJuJu
commented Mar 17, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
Please stop copying people's answers!
commented Aug 4, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
@smile828
It's normal. It's Ok. Mystic_beauty might of wanted to help anonymous. It's ok.
commented Jan 13, 2015 by kanaricawilliams (580 points)
TrueTrue
commented Oct 21, 2019 by kitten (639,240 points)
Yeah it's okay!
+4 votes
answered Mar 16, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
A website said you needed a minimum of $1,000,000 of liability coverage. It also depends on your insurance company.

Hopefully this helps!