Did you know that George H.W Bush still hates broccoli?

+6 votes
76 views

Funny,right?

asked Jun 28, 2016 in Today I Learned... by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (153,230 points)


5 Answers

+1 vote
what's to like
answered Jun 28, 2016 by rae (82,840 points)
+1 vote
Haha!
answered Oct 15, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (13,360 points)
+1 vote
Funny
answered Oct 15, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,500 points)
+1 vote
No. I did not know he was still alive etheir!
answered Jan 8, 2017 by L (69,510 points)
0 votes
i don't like broccoli either, it doesn't have a good taste
answered Jun 18, 2017 by arkzo (366,250 points)