How To Be Healthy

+7 votes
618 views
asked Jun 28, 2016 in Health & Fitness by TylerTheDrummer (70,870 points)
edited Jun 29, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer

1.  Try to walk or ride a bike for 2-4 miles sometimes.

2. if you go to Walmart get Smart-Ones or Lean Cuisine those are healthy meals!

3. Don't drink a lot of soda.

4. Drink water.

5. You can eat out once or twice a month.


And you have to face it......it's hard but REALLY worth it!



4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 28, 2016 by rae (83,730 points)
selected Dec 16, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer
thank you
commented Jun 29, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (70,870 points)
You're welcome!
+1 vote
answered Jun 29, 2016 by -Moonlight- (55,060 points)
Nice post!  Thanks!
+1 vote
answered Jun 29, 2016 by zippy (21,480 points)

Awesome advice. The only thing I would add is that those ready made meals are not always that healthy in terms of nutrition and are usually highly processed. If you look at the ingredients list on those boxes it can look like a chemical experiment. They are fine for convenience once in a while and maybe to help you lose weight if needed, but best to prepare and eat food made from natural raw ingredients you get from the market. It takes more time to prepare, but is more healthy for you and will be much more filling too for the same amount of calories.

 

commented Jun 29, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (70,870 points)
Yeah that's right now that I think about it.
+1 vote
answered Nov 28, 2019 by Autumn (56,110 points)
Thanks Tyler!