Are there any boy advice column people out there?

+3 votes
56 views
If there are tell me!
asked Jun 30, 2016 in Other by Tyler043007 (54,720 points)


6 Answers

+1 vote
We're girl's advice column, but pretty soon we'll be creating another group, and we may change our name to fit this new change. (this isn't official)
answered Jul 4, 2016 by GymnastPower (28,510 points)
0 votes
Shoot why cant we have everyone  advice colum. It is sexist. I understand if we were in Iraq but in America men are the ones that are suffering more. Men are the ones that could get killed most of the time
answered Jul 4, 2016 by anonymous
Dude, there are places where women aren't allowed to step outside their front door without a mans permission. You want an advice column? Ask for one! See if I care! But I won't have you disrespecting the women who have died and/or are in danger for standing up for their rights.
It isn't sexist, boy's advice coulombs exist. It just so happens that we're females and started an advice column
Tyler0430 just asked if there are any boys in the advice column thing. just say yes or no! no need to get into detail! (but I still agree with you girls)
0 votes
I wish but women want everything. They say they are the one who are oppressed. We cant get nothing from these women
answered Jul 4, 2016 by anonymous
Excuse me? Its because you haven't asked for an advice column that you haven't gotten one
That's a double negative right there!
0 votes
There  are some places where men cant go to. And there are men who are dying for our country and other countries more than women. Men get killed more than women look it up
answered Jul 6, 2016 by anonymous
so? what does any of this has to do with the question?
Ikr?
+1 vote
how the heck did this advice column thing get to rights? this is crazy!
answered Jul 7, 2016 by Lou Lou
I know right!?!?!?!
+1 vote
Not to be offensive but these comments are cancerous can we just all be friends and not be sexiest no gender is better then the other also I like chicken :3
answered Jul 7, 2016 by FC_Life01 (4,800 points)