KidzTalk

If you could help, that would be really, well, HELPFUL!!!!

+10 votes
230 views
asked Jun 30, 2016 in All Advisors by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)

I have had having this cold since the end of May!(I think) Or at least this whole month! But I don't think it is a cold. I really want to get rid of this terrible..whatever! Please help! I really don't want this sickness over my vacation! Here are the symptons:

First, I had a really bad coughing cold. So bad, I couldn't not cough for 5 minutes. It was really bad. I think I have some of it now, but not that much. Then, I had, well, sludge. I don't want to gross you guys out, but its all over the place. But, even after all of the blowing, my head and eyes were hurting so bad! My mom calls them "sinuses." She had them a lot after my baby brother was born. They're still happening. Also, I had these fever-y feelings even if I don't have them. Whether it's fever or not, I don't really want to do anything but sleep or watch t.v. Please help me if you can, whether it's helping me with dealing with it or getting rid of it. PLEASE HELP!!!!!!!

commented Nov 25, 2016 by anonymous

I have the same thing I feel ya. crying



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 30, 2016 by whizkid (66,140 points)
selected Jul 1, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤
 
Best answer

It sounds like you may have bad allergies. I don't want to be gross, but if you look at the color of the junk coming out, if it is clear it points to allergies as a likely cause. A cloudy yellow color may mean you are coming down with something. I have bad allergies myself and know from first hand experience how miserable it can be, especially this time of year. Best to check with a doctor since they can give you stuff to help it.

commented Jul 1, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
thanks!
0 votes
answered Jan 16, 2019 by Kitty111

Ya, sounds like allergies to me. You should take some vitamin c. I think that would helphai