KidzTalk

does anyone speak another language other than english?

+7 votes
190 views
asked Jul 1, 2016 in Other by FC_Life01 (6,670 points)
I speak Nederlands/Dutch


10 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 21, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,340 points)
I speak english, and italian.btw my ancectors probably lead back to Italy.
+1 vote
answered Jul 9, 2016 by #Fayplay!RED

I speak পরবকহগ, English, Español, and Arabic.smiley

commented Nov 24, 2019 by anonymous
Can you speak Bengali?
+1 vote
answered Jul 7, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
I also know sign language
+1 vote
answered Jul 7, 2016 by Dreamer

Well,the people in Spain speak Spanish.cheekyhe he he.

+1 vote
answered Jul 7, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,190 points)
my sister speaks philippeno
commented Jul 8, 2016 by FC_Life01 (6,670 points)
Cool! I'm half Philippino by the way
commented Jul 11, 2016 by THE PORCUPINE SQUAD
i'm pure filipino, but i don't speak elecano. Ironic, right?
commented Jul 11, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,190 points)
I'm half american and half fillipeeno
+1 vote
answered Jul 7, 2016 by arkzo (424,140 points)
Yes.
+2 votes
answered Jul 3, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
ᗩᗷᔕᗷOᒪᑌTEᒪY! I ᔕᑭEᗩK ᔕᑭᗩᑎIᔕᕼ, GEᖇᗰᗩᑎ, ᖴᖇEᑎᑕᕼ, ᗩ.ᔕ.ᒪ., (ᑭᔕ ᑕᒪIᑕK TᕼE ᒪIᑎK Iᖴ YOᑌ ᗪOᑎT KᑎOᗯ ᗯᕼᗩT ᗩ.ᔕ.ᒪ. Iᔕ/ᗰEᗩᑎᔕ) ᗩᑎᗪ TᖇYIᑎG TO ᒪEᗩᖇᑎ ᔕOᗰE ᔕᑕOT'ᔕ-GᗩEᒪIᑕ.. ᗷᑌT ITᔕ KIᑎᗪᗩ ᗷIT ᑕᕼᗩᒪᒪEᑎGIᑎG.

#ᖇᗩIᑎᗷOᗯKEY Oᗯᒪᒪᒪᒪᒪᒪᒪ
+2 votes
answered Jul 3, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
I ᔕᑭEᗩK ᗪᑌTᑕᕼ, ᔕᑭᗩᑎIᔕᕼ, ᖴᖇEᑎᑕᕼ, ITᗩᒪIᗩᑎ, ᕼEᗷᖇEᗯ, ᑭOᖇTᑌGᑌEᔕE, GEᖇᗰᗩᑎ, ᗩᑎᗪ I ᗩᗰ ᒪEᗩᖇᑎIᑎG ᗩᖇᗩᗷIᑕ
commented Jul 3, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
ᗪᗩGGG TᕼᗩT'ᔕ ᒪIKE 8 Oᖴ Eᗰ
commented Jul 3, 2016 by FC_Life01 (6,670 points)
Is that some kind of language? If it is what is it?
commented Jul 3, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
That's cool! I speak Arabic and it's a hard language to learn. Way to go!
commented Jul 7, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
Arabic is a language typically spoken in some African and Asian countries such as India, Pakistan, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, and Iraq.
commented Jul 9, 2016 by Lou Lou
my name is arabic but i'm mostly bengali
commented Nov 24, 2019 by anonymous
Arabic is the easiest language to learn.
+1 vote
answered Jul 2, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,500 points)
yeah
commented Jul 3, 2016 by FC_Life01 (6,670 points)
What do you speak?
commented Jul 9, 2016 by Lou Lou
i speak the same as fayplay (bengali, english, arabic, and spanish
+2 votes
answered Jul 1, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,620 points)
I speak many languages, such as spanish, english, french, italian, japaniese, and russian.
commented Jul 3, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
YOᑌ ᗰEᗩᑎ ᒍᗩᑭᗩᑎEᔕE
commented Jul 3, 2016 by FC_Life01 (6,670 points)
Français? Cool I don't speak it well but I know a little and you speak Russian 2 wow