First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Am I the only kid who knows how to make things hover

+8 votes
192 views
asked Jul 2, 2016 in Science by A random kid
Does any other kid under 9  (I learnt when I was 8) know how to make things hover with magnets


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 3, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (115,780 points)
I ᒪEᗩᖇᑎEᗪ ᗩT ᗩGE 4 Iᑎ ᑭᖇEᔕᑕᕼOOᒪ
commented Jul 6, 2016 by FuzzyFuzz
same. We had a science class in preschool
commented Oct 5, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (115,780 points)
Cool
+1 vote
answered May 20, 2017 by anonymous
I learned when I was 5,sooo
commented Oct 3, 2018 by LunaLight (88,360 points)
wah the heck
+1 vote
answered Oct 9, 2018 by hungergamesgirl888 (1,690 points)
I am 12 but I know of a way to make things hover without magnets