KidzTalk

What is an Alliteration starting with D?

+21 votes
71,157 views
asked May 4, 2013 in Fun Stuff by smile828 (32,120 points)
commented May 4, 2017 by DaylaHead04
Death defying dogs dig holes during Dasie's dance rehersal in December.

 

Is that a good alliteration?
commented Aug 12, 2017 by anonymous

darla dates dandy dan

commented Jul 17, 2018 by Doge man
commented Nov 7, 2018 by dfs
does any one know any good food related alliterations begining with the letter d for ice cream or shakes
commented Dec 13, 2019 by RRRAVEN
Donuts dye dalia' s dough days dreamed Danny
commented Feb 3, 2020 by dee
does anyone have a alliteration that starts with the letter D that relates to Louisana...
commented Mar 18, 2020 by anonymous
does anyone know any alliteration for d for a good smell like glistening?
commented Mar 24, 2020 by Meeeeeeeee

The deep, dark ocean was all that Daniel dreamed of diving into.

 

I think that works. If anyone has any alliteration that starts with letter D relating to the Ocean plz comment!!

commented Mar 30, 2020 by heyy

an alliteration for doctors that's bad

commented Mar 30, 2020 by noobalicious.dork
dumb dingbats dancing dangerously

 dastardly dholes draw disguised devils
commented Apr 2, 2020 by anonymous
Dirty Dog Darreth

(Darreth from ninjago)
commented May 6, 2020 by Hey there worker

Dancing Donkeys ate Daring Donuts with Dainty Dogs. I made this one up, it’s kinda silly.

commented May 14, 2020 by Montag
"Denham's Dentrifice"
commented Aug 20, 2020 by anonymous
does anyone have an alliteration relating to how death isn’t the answer? (like how it’s bad)
commented Oct 13, 2020 by Nightmares
Wow that's actually pretty good.
commented Oct 19, 2020 by anonymous
someone please a good alliteration for dancing or a ballerina i have a poem due tommorow
commented Oct 19, 2020 by anonymous
one for ballerinas i need more good one!!
commented Nov 6, 2020 by Anonymous
Dainty darling dancers.


36 Answers

+7 votes
answered Aug 10, 2016 by orangestfedora (3,180 points)

Ding! Darla's Dates are done. David did dandy dangerous dances. Dawn's Daughter daily dared damp dads to do day dances.

Hows that for an alliteration?

+9 votes
answered Aug 7, 2016 by GemHeart
Dogs danced dandily on daffodils during the dark day for Dennis the Driver.
commented Aug 7, 2016 by rae (87,600 points)
Makes. Nonsense but is still good
commented Aug 7, 2016 by GemHeart
Thanks Rae
+10 votes
answered Jul 19, 2016 by coop-dog
Darling do the dab
+7 votes
answered Jul 6, 2016 by Anonymous
Donald Duck died during D-day.
+7 votes
answered Jun 18, 2016 by anonymous
Darling daring ducks dive down deep. :)
commented Mar 13, 2020 by rotunda poopsock
ooooooooooooohhhhhhh that's a nice one.
+9 votes
answered Jun 3, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,830 points)
Daring donuts dualed during daylight XD
commented Aug 7, 2016 by rae (87,600 points)
I like this one
commented Aug 9, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,830 points)
XDD
+7 votes
answered Jun 3, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,830 points)
Dan dives off diving boards day and dawn
+10 votes
answered Jun 2, 2016 by HungerGames1234 (5,790 points)
  • DARLA DATED DANNY DOZENS OF DECADES AGO IN DENVER

commented Aug 20, 2019 by Ammy-k (30,130 points)
That's a great one!
+9 votes
answered May 26, 2016 by anonymous
An example would be "dirty dogs dig daily daringly."
+9 votes
answered Apr 5, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
wow this recieved more than 24,000 views