KidzTalk

What is an Alliteration starting with D?

+20 votes
63,011 views
asked May 4, 2013 in Fun Stuff by smile828 (32,010 points)
commented May 4, 2017 by DaylaHead04
Death defying dogs dig holes during Dasie's dance rehersal in December.

 

Is that a good alliteration?
commented Aug 12, 2017 by anonymous

darla dates dandy dan

commented Jul 17, 2018 by Doge man
commented Nov 7, 2018 by dfs
does any one know any good food related alliterations begining with the letter d for ice cream or shakes
commented Dec 13, 2019 by RRRAVEN
Donuts dye dalia' s dough days dreamed Danny
commented Feb 3 by dee
does anyone have a alliteration that starts with the letter D that relates to Louisana...
commented Mar 18 by anonymous
does anyone know any alliteration for d for a good smell like glistening?
commented Mar 24 by Meeeeeeeee

The deep, dark ocean was all that Daniel dreamed of diving into.

 

I think that works. If anyone has any alliteration that starts with letter D relating to the Ocean plz comment!!

commented 2 days ago by heyy

an alliteration for doctors that's bad

commented 1 day ago by noobalicious.dork
dumb dingbats dancing dangerously

 dastardly dholes draw disguised devils


34 Answers

+10 votes
answered Apr 2, 2016 by girlwriter8 (1,450 points)
Dinosours disrupt the door to drink dimension.
+11 votes
answered Feb 20, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (7,930 points)
Donald Duck did dancing for a year
commented Oct 28, 2015 by rae (86,620 points)
Di do da de duh.

Nobody said they had to be actual words! :P
commented Apr 23, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,150 points)
funny!:D
commented May 4, 2017 by DaylaHead04

Hahahahahatongue_smile

commented Nov 23, 2017 by Dumpling
Lol
+10 votes
answered Jun 18, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,390 points)
Did Dave dance daily?

It is a lot of fun coming up with alliteration, to start just brainstorm words that start with that letter.
+12 votes
answered May 4, 2013 by whizkid (65,360 points)
David Did Dandy!  You just need words all connected that start with the letter D
commented May 5, 2013 by smile828 (32,010 points)
Thanks for helping. I  couldn't think of a lot of words starting with D.
commented Oct 3, 2017 by Anonymous
Darling, did you make dumb decisions deciding your delighting destiny?

How's that?
commented Oct 23, 2018 by Anonymous 2
ok......
commented Mar 7, 2019 by ImADeadMeme
fortnite is dead

**Crab Rave**