KidzTalk

What is an Alliteration starting with D?

+20 votes
62,854 views
asked May 4, 2013 in Fun Stuff by smile828 (32,010 points)
commented May 4, 2017 by DaylaHead04
Death defying dogs dig holes during Dasie's dance rehersal in December.

 

Is that a good alliteration?
commented Aug 12, 2017 by anonymous

darla dates dandy dan

commented Jul 17, 2018 by Doge man
commented Nov 7, 2018 by dfs
does any one know any good food related alliterations begining with the letter d for ice cream or shakes
commented Dec 13, 2019 by RRRAVEN
Donuts dye dalia' s dough days dreamed Danny
commented Feb 3 by dee
does anyone have a alliteration that starts with the letter D that relates to Louisana...
commented Mar 18 by anonymous
does anyone know any alliteration for d for a good smell like glistening?
commented 5 days ago by Meeeeeeeee

The deep, dark ocean was all that Daniel dreamed of diving into.

 

I think that works. If anyone has any alliteration that starts with letter D relating to the Ocean plz comment!!



33 Answers

+6 votes
answered May 16, 2018 by anonymous
Dan dug down to dig dinosaur bones
+6 votes
answered Jan 7, 2018 by Dogdog855
Dogs die in December while dinosaurs dig
+6 votes
answered Oct 20, 2017 by anonymous
the decorative dress dyed a brilliant blue
+6 votes
answered Oct 2, 2017 by The intelligent student
Daisy danced duplicate  'duaksk...' Dance
+6 votes
answered May 8, 2017 by anonymous
d
commented May 8, 2017 by L (75,740 points)
That is not alliteration.

Alliteration is the repetition of a letter at the beginning of each word in a sentence.
+7 votes
answered Apr 12, 2017 by Awesome101
Danny de dinosaur demolished dat dude.
commented Aug 20, 2019 by Ammy-k (27,770 points)
XD
+7 votes
answered Oct 26, 2016 by lit liz

Drake died dancing.

+7 votes
answered Aug 10, 2016 by orangestfedora (3,160 points)

Ding! Darla's Dates are done. David did dandy dangerous dances. Dawn's Daughter daily dared damp dads to do day dances.

Hows that for an alliteration?

+9 votes
answered Aug 7, 2016 by GemHeart
Dogs danced dandily on daffodils during the dark day for Dennis the Driver.
commented Aug 7, 2016 by rae (86,620 points)
Makes. Nonsense but is still good
commented Aug 7, 2016 by GemHeart
Thanks Rae
+10 votes
answered Jul 19, 2016 by coop-dog
Darling do the dab