KidzTalk

What is an Alliteration starting with D?

+21 votes
65,515 views
asked May 4, 2013 in Fun Stuff by smile828 (32,080 points)
commented May 4, 2017 by DaylaHead04
Death defying dogs dig holes during Dasie's dance rehersal in December.

 

Is that a good alliteration?
commented Aug 12, 2017 by anonymous

darla dates dandy dan

commented Jul 17, 2018 by Doge man
commented Nov 7, 2018 by dfs
does any one know any good food related alliterations begining with the letter d for ice cream or shakes
commented Dec 13, 2019 by RRRAVEN
Donuts dye dalia' s dough days dreamed Danny
commented Feb 3 by dee
does anyone have a alliteration that starts with the letter D that relates to Louisana...
commented Mar 18 by anonymous
does anyone know any alliteration for d for a good smell like glistening?
commented Mar 24 by Meeeeeeeee

The deep, dark ocean was all that Daniel dreamed of diving into.

 

I think that works. If anyone has any alliteration that starts with letter D relating to the Ocean plz comment!!

commented Mar 30 by heyy

an alliteration for doctors that's bad

commented Mar 30 by noobalicious.dork
dumb dingbats dancing dangerously

 dastardly dholes draw disguised devils
commented Apr 2 by anonymous
Dirty Dog Darreth

(Darreth from ninjago)
commented May 6 by Hey there worker

Dancing Donkeys ate Daring Donuts with Dainty Dogs. I made this one up, it’s kinda silly.

commented May 14 by Montag
"Denham's Dentrifice"


36 Answers

+5 votes
answered Feb 28, 2019 by anonymous

Guys it has to be food related.

He dunked the delicious donut in dairy creamer.

 

commented Feb 28, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,160 points)
good one
commented Mar 1, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,160 points)
is this u gemheart
commented Mar 1, 2019 by TylerTheDrummer (75,130 points)
Are you the real GemHeart?  On my screen, the text of your name is bold, not green.
asked Mar 1, 2019 in Fun Stuff by cookie122105 (75,160 points) is this u gemheart
commented Mar 2, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,560 points)
NOPE was not me. Thanks Queen, for telling people it was you.

 

BTW not mad. Good sentence!
commented Mar 7, 2019 by Peachy Keen
I don't think this is Gem Heart
commented Mar 11, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,560 points)
That wasn't me, but I'm not mad cuz at least Queen said it was her. But don't get too comfortable with it.
commented Mar 12, 2019 by OpalGemStar (56,810 points)
Y u not mad
commented Mar 13, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,560 points)
Cuz, you told us it was you very quickly and it wasn't anything mean.
+6 votes
answered Jan 9, 2019 by unicornlover01 (1,340 points)
Dogs dig diches in december
+6 votes
answered May 20, 2018 by ???????????????????????????
Duh Dofis dug duh dog's dodo.

hahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha.
+6 votes
answered May 16, 2018 by anonymous
Dan dug down to dig dinosaur bones
+6 votes
answered Jan 7, 2018 by Dogdog855
Dogs die in December while dinosaurs dig
+6 votes
answered Oct 20, 2017 by anonymous
the decorative dress dyed a brilliant blue
+6 votes
answered Oct 2, 2017 by The intelligent student
Daisy danced duplicate  'duaksk...' Dance
+6 votes
answered May 8, 2017 by anonymous
d
commented May 8, 2017 by L (76,960 points)
That is not alliteration.

Alliteration is the repetition of a letter at the beginning of each word in a sentence.
+7 votes
answered Apr 12, 2017 by Awesome101
Danny de dinosaur demolished dat dude.
commented Aug 20, 2019 by Ammy-k (29,210 points)
XD
+7 votes
answered Oct 26, 2016 by lit liz

Drake died dancing.