KidzTalk

What is an Alliteration starting with D?

+20 votes
62,853 views
asked May 4, 2013 in Fun Stuff by smile828 (32,010 points)
commented May 4, 2017 by DaylaHead04
Death defying dogs dig holes during Dasie's dance rehersal in December.

 

Is that a good alliteration?
commented Aug 12, 2017 by anonymous

darla dates dandy dan

commented Jul 17, 2018 by Doge man
commented Nov 7, 2018 by dfs
does any one know any good food related alliterations begining with the letter d for ice cream or shakes
commented Dec 13, 2019 by RRRAVEN
Donuts dye dalia' s dough days dreamed Danny
commented Feb 3 by dee
does anyone have a alliteration that starts with the letter D that relates to Louisana...
commented Mar 18 by anonymous
does anyone know any alliteration for d for a good smell like glistening?
commented 5 days ago by Meeeeeeeee

The deep, dark ocean was all that Daniel dreamed of diving into.

 

I think that works. If anyone has any alliteration that starts with letter D relating to the Ocean plz comment!!



33 Answers

+7 votes
answered Jul 6, 2016 by Anonymous
Donald Duck died during D-day.
+7 votes
answered Jun 18, 2016 by anonymous
Darling daring ducks dive down deep. :)
commented Mar 13 by rotunda poopsock
ooooooooooooohhhhhhh that's a nice one.
+9 votes
answered Jun 3, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (28,590 points)
Daring donuts dualed during daylight XD
commented Aug 7, 2016 by rae (86,620 points)
I like this one
commented Aug 9, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (28,590 points)
XDD
+7 votes
answered Jun 3, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (28,590 points)
Dan dives off diving boards day and dawn
+10 votes
answered Jun 2, 2016 by HungerGames1234 (5,720 points)
  • DARLA DATED DANNY DOZENS OF DECADES AGO IN DENVER

commented Aug 20, 2019 by Ammy-k (27,770 points)
That's a great one!
+9 votes
answered May 26, 2016 by anonymous
An example would be "dirty dogs dig daily daringly."
+9 votes
answered Apr 5, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,150 points)
wow this recieved more than 24,000 views
+11 votes
answered Apr 3, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,560 points)
"Dang!" Daddy declared. "Dollywood does make delicious dulce de leche."
+12 votes
answered Apr 3, 2016 by Lou Lou

Dancing daisies love to dance in Denmark while dumping darts over Danny!smiley

commented Feb 8, 2017 by toad
cool
+10 votes
answered Apr 2, 2016 by girlwriter8 (1,450 points)
Dinosours disrupt the door to drink dimension.