KidzTalk

The Hardest Question In The Universe!

+8 votes
333 views
asked Jul 7, 2016 in Guess / Riddle/ Quiz by THE PORCUPINE SQUAD
What is tau?


6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 7, 2016 by arkzo (425,340 points)
 
Best answer
19th letter of the alphabet?

6.28
commented Jul 8, 2016 by THE PORCUPINE SQUAD
That too... But the tau I was referring to was related to math.
commented Aug 3, 2016 by The Porcupine Squad
The 6.28 was correct though!
0 votes
answered Dec 22, 2020 by Madammeowsalot
It is 6.28! (I think
+2 votes
answered Oct 3, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,490 points)
Tau is Pi multiplied by 2... it can be used to find the circumference of a circle and is technically more useful than Pi.
+2 votes
answered Jul 9, 2016 by THE PORCUPINE SQUAD
It's the circle constant. Check out Khan Academy.
+2 votes
answered Jul 9, 2016 by #Fayplay!RED

I think it has to do with music... Is it a note that is long??????frownsurprise

+2 votes
answered Jul 9, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,590 points)
I really don't know!