KidzTalk

Can we video chat with each other

+7 votes
154 views
asked Jul 7, 2016 in Ask KidzSearch by rasta719 (8,130 points)


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 13, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,640 points)
We could just like have usernames (Not our real names, of course) And all we could see of each other is our user names and the things we type.
commented Mar 9, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
Exactly!
+1 vote
answered Jul 12, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
No...what would happen if the video chatter was a robot and found out your personal information. So it's better we don't do that.
commented Jul 17, 2016 by FC_Life01 (6,690 points)
You really think Kidzsearch would do that?
+1 vote
answered Jul 8, 2016 by kidzsearch (140,290 points)
It is not very likely, but we will look into it. The main problem is that we can't allow people to be identified in order to keep them safe.
commented Jul 9, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
maybe we could talk to each other online but the only thing the talkerswill see is their avatars
+1 vote
answered Jul 8, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
I doubt Kidzsearch will let that happen since we would be able to see each others faces and not all parents would approve
+1 vote
answered Jul 7, 2016 by arkzo (424,180 points)
edited Jul 8, 2016 by arkzo
We can't video chat eachother at this moment.