Whu dopeople get accounts and forget about it with only 130 points left in the account?

+4 votes
70 views
asked Jul 11, 2016 in Other by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (156,410 points)


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 12, 2016 by arkzo (395,150 points)
selected Jul 12, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤
 
Best answer
Sometimes people move on. Two or three yrs ago there may have been less users, not interactive so they just forgot about it. Sometimes they forget their password, then just make a new account. Or, some people work a lot. Some can be test accounts KidzSearch made to see if they work a lot. Sometimes parents check if KidzSearch is kid friendly, and they see it is and make their kids make accounts. There are over 6,000 people on kidzsearch. They have their own reasons of leaving their Account.
+1 vote
answered Jul 11, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (156,410 points)
*why

*do people