KidzTalk

*DOES ANYONE KNOW ANYTHING ABOUT THE CRETACEOUS TIME PERIOD*

+10 votes
734 views
asked May 18, 2013 in Technology by niall luver (3,970 points)

I am doing a report in science about evolution during the Cretaceous Period ANY  info will help!!! Thanx In Advance for all who answer!!!



4 Answers

+4 votes
answered May 18, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
selected May 21, 2013 by niall luver
 
Best answer
In the cretaceous time period, it was warm, which resulted in high sea levels creating many  shallow inland seas. The water was filled with dinosaurs, marine reptiles, ammonites,and rudists.

It ended with many groups dying.

The cretaceous period was between Mesozoic and Cenozoic time periods!

Hope this helps!
commented May 21, 2013 by niall luver (3,970 points)
Thank You A LOT!! Really Helped!!
commented May 22, 2013 by anonymous
Thanx A LOT!! Really helped!!
+3 votes
answered Jul 30, 2014 by abt (420 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

i have no idea . try looking in the libraryyesmailenlightened

+3 votes
answered Jul 29, 2014 by sunbuns (1,770 points)
It was a while ago
+3 votes
answered May 23, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
This isn't related to technology...
commented May 30, 2013 by anonymous
Yeah, she probably just got confused with the science part of it.
commented Dec 4, 2016 by teamkatniss (2,590 points)
Actually, tech isn't just electronics it can be a lot of things