KidzTalk

Which band's your favorite band?

+7 votes
323 views
asked Jul 12, 2016 in Music Entertainment by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,520 points)

Although many bands are great, Fall Out Boy is my favorite!

What's your's?

commented Jun 1, 2018 by anonymous
My favorite band right now is either System of a Down, KoRn, and Tool. If I were told to choose, It would have to be Tool because their music is like metal and rock shoved into one. I just hate that they are not on spotify or on anything else like that. Their music also reminds me of Metallica or Avenged Sevenfold. My music is diffrent than others. My kind of music is Metal, Punk rock, rock, stuff like that. Nowadays, kids listen to hip hop or pop. I see new hip hop and new pop as a disgrace to music.


8 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 3, 2019 by LunaLight (128,370 points)
Bad Wolves
+1 vote
answered Aug 3, 2019 by hiiii...
road trip tv
+1 vote
answered Sep 30, 2016 by Cow Boy (33,850 points)

ALABAMA!!!!!!!!!

AND NOTHING ELSE

+1 vote
answered Jul 21, 2016 by Astrodactyl
i have a christian band that is my favorite is Third Day from 102.1 positive and encouraging Klove that love listen 24/7.
+1 vote
answered Jul 13, 2016 by GymnastPower (38,560 points)
Tøp or |-/
commented Jul 20, 2016 by LouTheHamsterLover

i like the seond one yes

+1 vote
answered Jul 13, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (76,260 points)
Metallica (heavy rock star band)
+1 vote
answered Jul 13, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (30,620 points)
One Direction.
+1 vote
answered Jul 13, 2016 by PETOVEN
Abc,s