KidzTalk

Is Calvin Harris a DJ or Singer? Because I'm way confused:{

+5 votes
141 views
asked Jul 12, 2016 in Music Entertainment by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 12, 2016 by arkzo (424,120 points)
selected Jul 26, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤
 
Best answer
I think he is a DJ and a singer. That means he is a musician.
0 votes
answered Sep 26, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
Both
0 votes
answered Sep 26, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
*british accent*

I need your love

I need your time

When everything's wrong

You make it right

I feel so high

I come alive

I need to be free with you tonight

I need your love.

(That duet with Ellie Goulding is what I think if every time I hear his name
0 votes
answered Sep 26, 2016 by Broncos19
Singer