KidzTalk

Which summer song do you think is not only your favorite but has a great beat?

+9 votes
256 views
asked Jul 12, 2016 in Music Entertainment by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
idk about this one

i'm tied between don't let me down and can't stop the feeling

:D


8 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 9 by Kat
Umm.... I forgot the name but it’s by Brooke hyland u know that contortionist from dance moms :D
0 votes
answered Jun 8 by Nyan_pug
* snaps fingers trying to remember name of song* there was that song at the end of high school musical 2...
+1 vote
answered Nov 30, 2019 by WelshTerriersss (18,170 points)
Summer By Calvin Harris.
+4 votes
answered Oct 28, 2016 by ilovedogs#Cindyisstrongagain
Can't stop the feeling fo' sho'!
+3 votes
answered Oct 22, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
Summertime Sadness by Lana Del Rey.
+3 votes
answered Oct 20, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,570 points)
Summer time Blues
+4 votes
answered Jul 26, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
Can't Stop The Feeling
+4 votes
answered Jul 25, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl
edited Jul 27, 2016
Can t Stop the Feeling!!!! Its by Justin Timberlake. *dances*