KidzTalk

Who was Ernest E. Just?

+11 votes
181 views
asked May 18, 2013 in Science by smile828 (32,350 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 26, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,950 points)
 
Best answer
African-American biologist, academic and science writer.
+1 vote
answered May 20, 2013 by whizkid (66,440 points)
Do you have a last name? Is it Ernest E. Evans?
commented May 27, 2013 by smile828 (32,350 points)
No, it isn't Ernest E. Evens it is Ernest E Just.
And yes I have a last name.
commented Jul 16, 2014 by anonymous
What