KidzTalk

what do you think about trump

+8 votes
485 views
asked Jul 19, 2016 in General News by coop-dog


8 Answers

+3 votes
answered Oct 10, 2016 by anonymous
Trump is just a horrible man , he wants to build a wall . ugh!
+3 votes
answered Oct 8, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
I ᗪO ᑎOT TᕼIᑎK ᕼE Iᔕ ᗩ ᐯEᖇY ᖇEᔕᑭEᑕTᖴᑌᒪ ᑭEᖇᔕOᑎ
+3 votes
answered Oct 8, 2016 by L
I think Trump makes no sense because he wants to give other countries nuclear weapons but he does not want to give Iraq nuclear weapons.
+3 votes
answered Aug 23, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
Why are all of y'all even talking about politics???HUH? Y'all don't even know anything about politics we can comment about politics but we CAN NOT be the ones that started a conversation about politics. Only our parents know all about that junk.
commented Oct 8, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
TᕼᗩT ᗰᗩKEᔕ ᑎO ᔕEᑎᔕE, ᗯᕼᗩTᔕOEᐯEᖇ
commented Oct 8, 2016 by L
What? We do know about politics, with the help of Channel 1 News and CNN Student News. Also, politics isn't junk. If it helps decide the future persident, then it's not junk!
commented Oct 10, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,570 points)
I know more politics than alot of people.
commented Oct 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
Same, CB. I train with a high school debate team, watch all the debates, look at the candidates social media, and already have my own opinions in all issues
+3 votes
answered Aug 12, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)

my grandma margie said that if hillary clinton gets ellected then america is done for. she also says that if trump wins by nov. then GOD will try to help guide our nation through him, and nobody can do that with clinton; as blackhearted as she is. this has changed my opinion of this years election. 

commented Aug 23, 2016 by anonymous
Neither one but we REALLY want some on who can fight☺
commented Oct 8, 2016 by L
Why did you put the Lord's name in all caps? I'm pretty sure He's not happy about that! Hillary Clinton is NOT blackhearted. She has good intentions, BUT, when she was Secretary of State, she stored top-secret information on her laptop at home and then shared it with the world! Top-secret information is NOT allowed to be shared, especially with the WORLD! It is also NOT allowed to be stored on the laptop of ANYBODY!
commented Oct 8, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)
i agree 100% and i capitalized LORD because they do that in the Bible of just capitalize the L, out of respect. so i think he would appreciate the intentions.
+5 votes
answered Aug 12, 2016 by anonymous
Trump has no experience in goverment at all. He is a businessman but should not be president.
+4 votes
answered Jul 19, 2016 by Anonymous
I hope I don't sound opinionated or cause any arguments, but I'd like to share my opinion.
Personally, I think that Trump is a good business man, not a politician or in any state to rule a country. Though he is supposedly a Republican, he said recently "[I'm running against two parties]". Also, Trump is not respectful towards women and ethnic minorities. He has said some very racist things about different races and cultures. Even if Trump does become president, there is not much he can do- if he wants to start a war, he'll have to okay it with Congress. And he cannot make Mexico pay for a wall- the Mexican president said Mexico was in no state to pay for a wall, and even if they were, Mexico wouldn't. Again, sorry if I cause any arguements- this is a tricky topic to discuss, without offending or angering other people.
commented Jul 19, 2016 by anonymous
My dad says  if Donald Trump is president America is slowly going to end. He said donald trump  is not a politican but a buissnes man so that is why he thinks he cannot be president.

But I am really tired of hearing the voters . Most of them are religous people saying Donald Trump is going to save America away from the muslims and that make me upset.The are they are the most religous people I have ever seen. Shoot they are ignorant.
+3 votes
answered Jul 19, 2016 by dreamer
I think if Hillary Clinton or burny sanders wins I am getting out of the country
commented Aug 27, 2019 by kitten (644,280 points)
You spelled Bernie wrong!