KidzTalk

What's your favorite movie? Why?

+6 votes
604 views
asked Jul 20, 2016 in Film / TV by HungerGames1234 (5,790 points)


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 22, 2016 by FancyRatLover
 
Best answer
My fav movie is Gone with the Wind. Its an awesome movie set back in the Civil War. I like it because its like a thriller romance movie, and the actors are really good. I love the movie's cliffhanger. Its a PG-13 movie, but you should definely watch it!
commented Dec 4, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,150 points)
Same!!
0 votes
answered Apr 23, 2019 by Lego Fan
The Lego Ninjago Movie. It's great!
asked May 4, 2019 in Film / TV by Pusheen is it great
0 votes
answered Dec 8, 2016 by jazzlinny (38,080 points)
My fav movie is My Neighbor Totoro, by Miyazaki. It is the best movie ever.

It is so thrilling and sad and of course, the complexity is unreal!
0 votes
answered Dec 4, 2016 by teamkatniss (2,610 points)
The Hunger Games is my favorite movie because it has a lot of hand to hand combat which you don't usually see in PG 13 movies. I also LOVE it because it is SUCH a sad story of two star crossed lovers and a who risked her life to save her sister.