Dear Girls,

+5 votes
897 views

I am in puberty, and I need some pointers for easing period cramps. I know about the hot water bottle stuff, but I need more tips!! Thanks!!!enlightened

asked Jul 22, 2016 in Girls' Advice Column by GemHeart (90,440 points)
reopened Jul 22, 2016 by GemHeart


3 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer
I suggest these things, they help me out a lot!

-FRUIT!!!! Peaches, I crave them a lot!

-Sleep! Get lots of sleep during the 3-7 days!

Here's some tips

-ALWAYS carry a product!

*Tips on hiding products*

I share a bathroom with my brother, so I hide mine behind the blinds of the window. You can hide them in a case of your phone or tablet When at school, place it in your pants, so no one can see it
answered Jul 24, 2016 by GymnastPower (24,400 points)

Thank you. Thank goodness I share a bathroom with my sister laugh!

Lol I haven't hit puberty yet but I will soon so thank you for the tips and I hope others can take your advice as well gymnastpower!!! :D
Wait there's 3-7? **** I thought there were only like 4!!!!!D: but I guess it's different for different people.
+1 vote
Don't be ashamed but otherwise keep them in phone case works!!
answered Sep 9, 2016 by Repptic567900
0 votes
Baths help a lot.

Drink a lot of water.

DO NOT SKIP MEALS!

YOU MAY ALSO NEED SOME EXTRA MEALS

DO NOT worry about your weight.
answered Feb 28 by Jane