PLEASE READ THIS GUYS! TO READ PRESS HERE! REWARD: BEST ANSWER!

+9 votes
139 views
asked Jul 22, 2016 in Other by FancyRatLover
I want some people to look at my stories. The stories are:

Dash of Foxes

Emma Crystalwing's Secret

My poems are:

The Sunset Prayer

To the Cross I Come

River of Grace

The Forest Playground

Please please PLEASE read my stories/poems and vote/comment on them! First person who replies to this or any of my stories listed above get BEST ANSWER!!


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 22, 2016 by HungerGames1234 (5,660 points)
 
Best answer
All these books and poem look great!! I bet your a wonderful writer. They are your stories, right? Did you write them?
commented Jul 23, 2016 by FancyRatLover
Yes. I wrote them, and I have plenty of stories I'll try to publish when I'm older! They are my original work. Do you want me to countuine writing?
commented Jul 25, 2016 by HungerGames1234 (5,660 points)

It's so amazing that you can write so many stories and poems! I love writing as well, but it takes me a long time to write them. I enjoy writing all types of stories. I also enjoy writing movie scripts! And I think your books and poems will DEFINETLY get published when you are older. I would love for you to continue writing. yesheartlaugh

commented Jul 26, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl

Aw, thank you! Yes, I do have some stories that I don't post on here becuz I don't want to take chances (like being stolen by someone else! crying). Im homeschooled, you see, so I'm kinda able to have a flexible schedule. Thank you for commenting!

commented Jul 29, 2016 by HungerGames1234 (5,660 points)

Hey,  I haven't yet read any of your books,  though I really would love to. I just don't know how to get to them, pls tell me how to get to them. Your books sound great I really want to read them!!!

commented Aug 12, 2016 by GemHeart
Just look up the name of the book in the little search button at the top! Or look up my name!
+1 vote
answered Jul 22, 2016 by b
i like your forest something book it was great!:)
commented Jul 22, 2016 by FancyRatLover
The Forest Playground? Yeah! Thanks! :-)
+1 vote
answered Aug 19, 2016 by HungerGames1234 (5,660 points)

What are you stories about again? I want to read them.. I also want to know what they are about

commented Aug 19, 2016 by GemHeart
Dash of Foxes= Story about a young fox called Rose. She is fighting for her territory and what not.

Emma Crystalwing's Secret= About a girl named Emma and her biggest secret