This how god does not exist [Read the description]

+10 votes
272 views
First according to a new theory the universe was always here. It is called the rainbow gravity theory.

https://www.kidzsearch.com/watch?v=NeNqqMfH0cs

https://www.kidzsearch.com/watch?v=78wUjS94Zdo

http://www.telegraph.co.uk/news/science/large-hadron-collider/11489442/Big-Bang-theory-could-be-debunked-by-Large-Hadron-Collider.html

But remember matter and energy cannot be created or destroyed.

Look up the definiton  of universe. Universe is time,matter, and space combine together. Time cannot be created. Matter cannot be created let me  prove it. I want you to get some wood and try to make it turn to pieces. Then you try  to break the pieces as well.You will figure out that it cannot be destoryed. Now space, I want you to put your hand up and look at the space that is above your hand and ask yourself is that created or not.

And kidzsearch please approve and thank you for creating that website because kids need a voice
asked Jul 23, 2016 in Philosophy / Religion by friendlykidatheist
edited Jul 23, 2016

the reason that people believe in the fact everything was created by nothing is that, well God has put inside of all of us the knowledge that there is a God, But people who believe in evolution or that God is not real, they don't want to own up to their actions so they figure that if there is no God then they can do what ever they want. Thank you Christians, for standing for God. 

Psalm 46:10

“Cease striving and know that I am God; I will be exalted among the nations, I will be exalted in the earth.”



15 Answers

+4 votes
The only way that God (the Prime Mover or Initial Creator) can not exist is IF we don't ask where the initial configuration of matter and energy came from and simply blindly assume that they always existed.  But nothing we see or experience in physical reality exists eternally without a cause. So the idea that Universes (the sum total of all physical reality) can simply come into existence on its own, seems not just counter intuitive but absurd.

Philosophy tells us that physical things do not come into existence on its own. It always requires another 'thing' or force to cause something to exist.

If Universes can simply come into existence on their own... why don't we observer other things popping in and out of existence on their own, all the time? But the problem is that we don't. The Universe is physical, hence it requires an explanation of its existence. Simply asserting that Energy or Universes 'always existed' is not enough, because that is worst then magic... at least with magic you have the magician.

So to completely ignore the possibility of an external creator (a prime mover) one MUST limit themselves... one must not ask the BIG question.. that is...

"Why is there something, rather than absolutely nothing? Why does ANYTHING exist at all?"

This is the really BIG question. And simply saying that "it always existed" doesn't answer the question because that violates known physics and rational experience.
answered Jul 23, 2016 by Jschutzm (230 points)
Why when atheists speak everyone wants to jump on us.Just stop it . I really want to have a disscusion with yall face to face so yall can understand. One day you will understand what I am saying. Watch the videos up in the descripton and watch this video as well; https://www.kidzsearch.com/watch?v=nRZQM6Xw5LU
PREACH
Come on guys! The whole point of this website is that we can all have our own say about things without people getting mad at us. This is what we believe and this is why we believe it. You are doing the exact same thing. If you disagreed, show why, don't get mad.
+3 votes
HAVE YOU EVEN READ THE BIBLE? PLEASE RESPECT MY BELIEFS!
answered Jul 23, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl
Respect muslims , hindus and atheists beliefs. I keep hearing yall say yall have the right religon and if you are not a christian you will go with satan.If you believe that I will not respect it . Have you ever touch a quran or a other holy books .
When i say respect I mean please don't question my beliefs and I won't question yours, and, yes, I have read excerpts of the Koran. And we can still be friends, even if we don't agree on the same religion matters.
This is why talking about religion shouldn't be allowed on Kidzsearch...
Owl, I think its good if people talk about it so other people will know about it. But we are still friends. We help each other on KidzTalk.
I think it thould be allowed. People are going to question you belief, thats life. If you can't stand up to that, they aren't you beliefs, there your parents, and not real beliefs at all. Everyone should be able to say what they believe, no matter what religion you believe in. (I'm a christen)
+3 votes
I totally agree with the above. Other people's might mean a lot to them, so try and respect their religions. Thanks for the research @friendlykidatheist
answered Jul 24, 2016 by AutumnGirl (2,230 points)
you must be new--this isn't a social media. we don't/can't tag people with @ signs.
I'm not new and I am fully aware that kidzsearch.com is isn't a social media. I just put the "@" sign to show that I was talking about a username.
+3 votes
I'm with fancyratlover/christiangirl

I'm christian
answered Sep 26, 2016 by Broncos19
Me to!
Me too!!!
me too! I love God
Me too! GOD RULES
+5 votes
Energy "can't" be created or destroyed? I'm helloooooo, it's called a miracle bro.
answered Sep 26, 2016 by rae (82,450 points)
*a miracle created by God and God alone. and thanks for thumbs-downing my question! that means that whoever did that, cared enough to read it when they could've just exited this post.
AMEN RAE
+2 votes
Yeah belive what you want to beleive pls respect their religons
answered Sep 26, 2016 by Penguins12
+1 vote
I've always thought of it this way. If Atheists are right, and there is no God, then you have nothing to fear. Let Christians believe in God if they want. What's the worst that could happen?. But, if Christians are right, and there is a God out there, and we are sinners who need to be saved by grace, the anyone who is not a Christian had better be thinking about that. True Christians don't try to force their religion on you. Most are genuinely worried about you. That's why we try to prove there is a God and that you need to be saved.

This is just my opinion. I'm not trying to start an argument.
answered Sep 26, 2016 by anonymous
AMEN to that
Amen!
+2 votes
I think it's great you're voicing your beliefs!
answered Sep 26, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (110,900 points)
Yah Girl!!
+2 votes
It takes a lot of courage to state this belief to the whole KS world which is great! But since you stated this question and want people to answer it with their own opinion, here's mine:

Of course god (s) exist! I mean, if they didn't, how does Holy things exist? Were they just made so there's another wonder to life? I don't think so...So god does exist. If you are an alboist, I won't argue because I really admire that you used your voice.
answered Oct 3, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (152,050 points)
+2 votes
Stop God is real so stop saying these stuff I know I will be seeing a lot of this but plz respect our beliefs
answered Dec 6, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (19,370 points)
yerp. it's very unfair when people say "well, why don't you respect mine?" because we do and we're trying to express that.
Yep. I'm not Christian and people respect me, so....(maybe you guys didn't know that but...fun fact 'bout me!)
+1 vote
Y'all, the universe is here because of the Creator, the Master, OUR LORD, Yahweh, NAMELY GOD, THE ULTIMATE AND ONLY GREAT FORCE, who created the world and the galaxy with words. WORDS PEOPLE! I agree with Rae that we are respecting others' believes, but they won't listen to ours. I'm worried about the non-Christians of KidzTalk and the world. And one day, when JESUS COMES BACK TO RETRIVE HIS CHURCH AND TAKE US UP TO HEAVEN, the nonbelievers will get what the deserve.

I'm not trying to start a war. Let's not make KidzTalk a battleground for the KidzSearch Civil War.

Thank you. I REST MY CASE.
answered Feb 7, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (227,430 points)
What do you mean by Non-believers will get what they deserve? I'm just curious because that I think is VERY rude to those who don't believe! It actually kinda sounds like a threat!
I don't know about you people but I'm I going to heaven with her or him who ever you are . I'll see you in heaven!
See ya as well.

Ilovedogs, it is a threat, in a way... But I'm not trying to start a war.
+2 votes
The idea that the universe has been around forever is absolutely incorrect because nothing is forever because we have not reached forever yet and we will never do so. And even though matter and energy cannot be created, they had to come from somewhere! Energy is inside matter, but, someone had to put the energy in the matter! If nobody made matter, then......there would be no matter. Maybe the idea that matter cannot be created is false.........

Energy is not matter. Friction tries to stop matter from moving. Inertia is a law of physics that states that an object at rest tends to stay at rest and an object in motion tends to stay in motion. Of course, intertia is only true if a force is not applied. So, let's say that the universe is the object and the Big Bang is the force. Remember, if a force is applied to an object, if the object is in motion, it stops moving. But, if the object is not moving, the object moves. So basically it goes no motion to motion and motion to no motion. So, the universe was not in motion before the Big Bang. But the Big Bang is what gave it motion. Unless God gave it motion. But maybe the Big Bang represents God. Maybe the Big Bang became God after it happened.

But, "Sometimes, the things we cannot see are the most real things in the world.," - The conductor from The Polar Express. We cannot see God. But, we feel He is there. So, this quote supports this theory.

Or maybe the universe created itself.

Or maybe something else created the universe.

Or maybe we will never know.
answered Feb 11, 2017 by L (69,730 points)
Hi L,

The Big Bang theory did not create God. We honestly do not know how God was created, but I sure will ask when I go to heaven!
+1 vote
But if matter can't be made, than evaluation  can't be true either.
answered Feb 13, 2017 by Dauntless Dagger
+1 vote
Honestly, you people need to learn that just because you believe in God doesn't mean everyone who doesn't should. It's 2017. Just get over it. There's a reason why not everyone is the same. You can't force beliefs on people. There's no crime for not believing. It's not. You may believe in god, you may have proof, but your beliefs are still OPINION. You may not believe in god but your beliefs are still OPINION as well. Religion is opinion. An Opinion is something that Can/Could or Can't/couldn't. Realize that! And because it's a touchy subject you can't just go around telling people off and telling them what to believe. No one is disrespecting you by sharing their opinion. They didn't ask for your input. Whoever asked this was just trying to share their HYPOTHESIS. Your beliefs are your HYPOTHESIS as well.

 

I too believe religion shouldn't be allowed on KS because it will truly tear anyone apart to be SHAMED for their religion. So, if you don't agree, don't answer or comment. Unless it says "OPEN FOR DEBATE".

 

I'm not in anyway agreeing or disagreeing. I like to keep my religion to myself, which is EXTREMELY PERSONAL AND SHOULD NEVER BE SHARED ONLINE. That's my opinion. Why? Because the world can be a cruel place of hate and things of that sort, so be careful who you share your beliefs with, even in real life.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

~GP
answered Feb 13, 2017 by GymnastPower (33,030 points)
+2 votes
Stfu whoever u r poisoning these innocent ...kids God does exist ...don't believe this moron....i know it all seems confusing but who would made such lie....ofc God exist he created everything
answered Feb 14, 2017 by Believer of God
Friendlykidathesist is not a moron. I think it's very brave to post this on KS and is great that he has a voice. (All of us do.) But if you're going to express your opinion in  mean way (like you just did) and insult people against it, then I suggest you keep it to yourself. Insulting people while arguing over a serious case is considered a very bad counter-claim, and, well, insulting.
Then what was before Jesus or god?   How come earth can't be created by a bunch of rocks floating in space?
Gravity.