Does He Like Me?

+2 votes
63 views
I have a HUGE crush on this one boy, I really like him, but I don't know if he likes me back! I think he does, I am just not completely sure. First sign that I think he likes me is that he is really funny and really nice to me and things, and I think he likes me. But I am too young in real life to go anywhere by myself with him, like the mall or go to ice cream. Please help me!
asked Jul 24, 2016 in Personal by Cindy7872 AJ (22,210 points)


3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
OK Cindy. Does he seem nervous or does he blush? Does he want to spend time with you? If all are yes, than he likes you! Hope that helped!
answered Jul 24, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl
selected Jul 24, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ
I have a crush on a boy (who shall remain unnamed). He is nice, but he's a year older than me..  I know he doesn't like me in the "boyfriend" sense. I feel kinda sad because I know I will never be able to really tell him (I'm a shy girl when it comes to that).

P.S. thanks for voting me best answer!
0 votes

Well, if you think he like's you that's great!! You should ask him out if you think he does. Even though you said you are too young, you can still hang out with him. Kinda like just friends. But if you do decide to ask him out or tell him how you feel, you should [ obioulsy-become friends with him first!] then ask him. 

I really hope this helped!! 
answered Jul 25, 2016 by bubblepuppy

I am already friends with him, actually Thank you!!

0 votes
Cindy i had i crush on a boy and i asked him even if i was scared and shy and he said yes why would your crush not say the same.
answered Jul 30, 2016 by Animal lover