KidzTalk

Are you up for these brianteasters?

+7 votes
213 views
asked Jul 24, 2016 in Jokes & Riddles by FancyRatLover/ChristainGirl

1. What color is snow? What color is vinalla ice cream? What is the color of an (pure white) ferret?What do cows drink?

2. Maggie's siblings are Arthur, Jacob, Millie, Nancy, and Drew. How many children does their mother have?

(Put your answers in the comments below!)



4 Answers

0 votes
answered May 6 by magicharrypottergal (21,740 points)
2. 6!
+1 vote
answered Jun 27, 2017 by arkzo (425,340 points)
white white white  water

6
0 votes
answered Jan 9, 2017 by L (78,600 points)
1. White

2. 6
0 votes
answered Jul 25, 2016 by megarooni

Snow is white, vanilla ice cream is white, a pure white ferret is, of course, white, and cows drink water. Maggie's mother has six children. Thanks for the brainteasers! smiley

commented Jul 25, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl
Correct!