KidzTalk

Do you know what happened on the longest day this year?

+5 votes
84 views
asked Jul 25, 2016 in Today I Learned... by FancyRatLover/ChristainGirl
A Jupiter eclipse happened! It only happens once every 50-60 years, and I saw it!


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 25, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,820 points)
 
Best answer
awesome!
commented Jul 26, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl
Yeah! It was all orangey, and real bright!
+1 vote
answered Jul 26, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,740 points)
I saw it!
commented Jul 26, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl
Cool! It was really neat, don't you think?
+1 vote
answered Jul 27, 2016 by rae (86,990 points)
you mean the blood moon? if that's what you mean, then yes; I've heard of it but didn't  watch it.
commented Jul 27, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl
No.