KidzTalk

IF A STUFFED ANIMAL COUILD BECOME PREZ WHO WOULD YOU VOTE FOR [READ BELOW]?

+12 votes
295 views
asked Jul 26, 2016 in General News by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl

CANDIDATES

Froggy Cruz/Ribbit- cute lil frog with dark green scales and light green underbelly; amber eyes; wants to stop world FLYighting

Gemma Clinton/Softies- sweet little calico cat with white underbelly and legs; brown eyes; wants help CATizins make better KITTY litter

Mischief Sanders/Kitty- adorable pale ginger tabby tomcat; brown eyes; wants to cause mischief- end of story

(These animals represent my stuffanimals)

(Please put who you vote for below)

(Candidates do not represent real life prezs so don't feel uneasy)

 

commented Dec 5, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,190 points)
Froggy Cruz because we do not support for Sanders or Clinton and Trump won yay
commented Aug 31, 2019 by kitten (638,850 points)

CORRECTION: YOU do not support Sanders or Clinton. Not WE. 



10 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 3 by WelshTerriersss (18,160 points)
Froggy Cruz 4 prez!
+1 vote
answered Jan 4, 2018 by #StarAngel
Gemma Clinton.
+1 vote
answered Jan 3, 2018 by edgy
I would not vote because I'm not 18 yet and I, as a civilized human being do not want to break the law.
+1 vote
answered Jan 6, 2017 by L (77,000 points)
I would vote for Froggy Cruz.
+1 vote
answered Nov 26, 2016 by kitten 5678
Froggy cruz.
commented Aug 31, 2019 by kitten (638,850 points)
A misuse of the name kitten.
+1 vote
answered Nov 1, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
Gamma Clinton- calico cats are cuties!
+1 vote
answered Nov 1, 2016 by Error: This is not a username
Interesting election idea. In all honesty we're probably better off having the first kid president than risking Clinton or Trump. Yes I do know there are independents but let's be honest: They are not going to win with those percentages.

Getting back to the stuff animal... Froggy Cruz. Stuff animals may not have the brain capacity like humans but right now it feels like we might as well vote to have a librarian for president. We already got a big billionaire business man running that is actually getting close, why not?
+1 vote
answered Oct 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,570 points)
I wouldn't vote for any of them.

Stuffed animals do not have the brain capacity as humans do. Therefore they cannot make stable decisions
commented Oct 18, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
it was just pretend.....
commented Nov 9, 2016 by Dauntless Dagger
That is not true! These stuffed animals will make much more stable decisions than the people running for president right now.
commented Jan 6, 2017 by L (77,000 points)
Funny!
commented Aug 31, 2019 by kitten (638,850 points)
trump can't make stable decisions
+1 vote
answered Aug 1, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)
That would be an interesting election....
commented Aug 1, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl

Yeah, that's why I did it cheeky.

+2 votes
answered Jul 26, 2016 by coco

Gemma Clintonsmiley

commented Jul 26, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
Agreed
commented Jul 26, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl

Yay. She's my fav stuffie. laugh

commented Jul 27, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
me too!
commented Apr 17, 2018 by Dgkheart
Same