IF A STUFFED ANIMAL COUILD BECOME PREZ WHO WOULD YOU VOTE FOR [READ BELOW]?

+6 votes
169 views

CANDIDATES

Froggy Cruz/Ribbit- cute lil frog with dark green scales and light green underbelly; amber eyes; wants to stop world FLYighting

Gemma Clinton/Softies- sweet little calico cat with white underbelly and legs; brown eyes; wants help CATizins make better KITTY litter

Mischief Sanders/Kitty- adorable pale ginger tabby tomcat; brown eyes; wants to cause mischief- end of story

(These animals represent my stuffanimals)

(Please put who you vote for below)

(Candidates do not represent real life prezs so don't feel uneasy)

 

asked Jul 26, 2016 in News & Politics by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl
Froggy Cruz because we do not support for Sanders or Clinton and Trump won yay


9 Answers

+1 vote

Gemma Clintonsmiley

answered Jul 26, 2016 by coco
Agreed

Yay. She's my fav stuffie. laugh

me too!
Same
0 votes
That would be an interesting election....
answered Aug 1, 2016 by rae (74,060 points)

Yeah, that's why I did it cheeky.

0 votes
I wouldn't vote for any of them.

Stuffed animals do not have the brain capacity as humans do. Therefore they cannot make stable decisions
answered Oct 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (24,680 points)
it was just pretend.....
That is not true! These stuffed animals will make much more stable decisions than the people running for president right now.
Funny!
0 votes
Interesting election idea. In all honesty we're probably better off having the first kid president than risking Clinton or Trump. Yes I do know there are independents but let's be honest: They are not going to win with those percentages.

Getting back to the stuff animal... Froggy Cruz. Stuff animals may not have the brain capacity like humans but right now it feels like we might as well vote to have a librarian for president. We already got a big billionaire business man running that is actually getting close, why not?
answered Nov 1, 2016 by Error: This is not a username
0 votes
Gamma Clinton- calico cats are cuties!
answered Nov 1, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (96,650 points)
0 votes
Froggy cruz.
answered Nov 26, 2016 by kitten 5678
0 votes
I would vote for Froggy Cruz.
answered Jan 6, 2017 by L (58,440 points)
0 votes
I would not vote because I'm not 18 yet and I, as a civilized human being do not want to break the law.
answered Jan 3 by edgy
0 votes
Gemma Clinton.
answered Jan 4 by #StarAngel