What interesting and FUN things are there in Michigan?

+5 votes
77 views

My family and I are going there. I personally want to go somewhere else because the only thing that's in Michigan is popular there is CARS! Cars are no fun to me...

asked Jul 28, 2016 in Other by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (153,230 points)


3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
I'm not sure, Lou... I've never been, and after what you said, I don't wanna!
answered Jul 28, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl
selected Jul 28, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤
I have 1 thing:

DOCTER POL!!!!

He's a veterinarian with a reality TV show, and he's like 70! He does farm calls and clinic stuff. He's great...

Only thing I could think of!
0 votes

Hey, lou lou,

I live in Michigan, I live in the upper part, but my grandparents live 9 hours away in the lower part of it and it is really cool. I am sure and I really hope you enjoy Michigan!

Sincerely,

Car Crazy laugh

answered Jul 28, 2016 by Car Crazy
0 votes
My gradmother lives in Michigan. There's lot's of cool things in Michigan. Here are some cool things to go do:  swim!  you can also fish! there's a lake! lake michigan.  you could go to comerica park, it's a quriky ballpark with a large food court. another thing you could do is you could go to the great lakes shipwreak museum. detriot michigan, there's a zoo. you like camping or hiking? go to porcupine mountins! there's beautiful waterfalls. there's also another zoo this ones for endangered animals. it's called potter park zoo.
 i hope this helped!! i also hope you have tons of fun!!
answered Jul 29, 2016 by bubblepuppy22