KidzTalk

If Donald Trump becomes president this will happen

+8 votes
191 views
asked Jul 28, 2016 in Other by anonymous
If Donald Trump is president this will happen to America. The new Great depression will happen again.

But if Hilary becomes president become president Russia will have war with us.

I rather vote for Kanye West to be president than both of them.I think  Dwayne Johnson should be president. I forgot the lady name but I know she is a actress and a humanist. Oh her name is Angela Jolie.I think Angela Jole to be president . I forgot this other lady name but she played the princess on princess diary, I think she deserve to be the president as well and I think Oprah should be president because  she really spiritual. I think we need to make America to be spiritual since it make America greater.

 But I know it will never happen. These beutiful people will never be president, not Kanye West he is just  straight out selfish.


5 Answers

+5 votes
answered Jul 28, 2016 by FC_Life01 (6,510 points)
I don't think trump will start the great depression Hilary will.. She is a socialist and America is not a socialist country so the economy would change and there would be a chance a chance that another depression could happen also trump will start wars but not with Russia but with China and middle eastern countries also why actors for president? I mean I don't know if they have the skill in economics and management to be president
commented Aug 12, 2016 by anonymous
Trump wants to pretty much isolate the US from the rest of the world

 And not just by building a wall. He's horrible.
commented Aug 13, 2016 by FC_Life01 (6,510 points)
New North Korea basically? Just free... But I really think that wouldn't  happen I mean the military would probably start a coup to overthrow the US government and start all over like it is today. But there is so many possibilities like WW3, Start a nuclear war and destroy earth, eradicate the US, and the list goes on. Basically there is no telling what will happen
+4 votes
answered Nov 15, 2019 by Coffee Cake (66,370 points)
Ahaha Trump is president now, the Great Depression is upon us!!!
commented Nov 15, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (95,430 points)
Oh no!! Thee has predicted thy future!
commented Nov 16, 2019 by ArtistGirl (24,450 points)
oh no! but Anne Hathaway... nah.
commented Nov 16, 2019 by Coffee Cake (66,370 points)
...start preparing for the next holocaust...
+2 votes
answered Nov 16, 2019 by Kitten (544,900 points)
I wish I could tell your 2016 self that voting for trump would... Not turn out well
commented Jan 15 by ❎✳PrincessKittens✳❎ (195,550 points)
Correction: turned out great
commented Jan 15 by Kitten (544,900 points)
No it sucks
commented Jan 15 by ❎✳PrincessKittens✳❎ (195,550 points)
Agree to disagree?
commented Jan 15 by Kitten (544,900 points)
yes :)
+3 votes
answered Nov 16, 2019 by anonymous
I mean I reeaaaly don't want another depression
+3 votes
answered Nov 16, 2019 by anonymous

Jesus would make an excellent Presidentboogiebow

commented Nov 16, 2019 by ArtistGirl (24,450 points)
yup, but that itself would be a miracle. Imagine this:

Person 1: Who did you vote for?

Person 2: That hippie preacher dude wearing clothes from 19AD, why do you ask?
commented Nov 16, 2019 by Coffee Cake (66,370 points)
Agreed but there probably would probably be some controversy just because he is a very religious figure.