KidzTalk

I love feminism but hate feminazis

+4 votes
173 views
asked Jul 28, 2016 in General News by anonymous
I love feminism.It fight sexism and I hate sexism. But there are people who are called feminazis . If you dont know them look it up or I will tell you.Feminazism is where people believe females are greater than  man. That is just sexist. It is like reverse sexism. Most of them hate males. I am a male an I am a nice and shy guy and I a niceable person. But If I was being nice to feminazi they will say I am harrasing them while I was just trying to make a friend or trying to help someone. The most thing I hate about it is that  they make things that dont matter matter.  They say that air conding,science,religon,and etc is sexist.I love all of those things and they are going to call it sexist that is messed  up


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 3, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (279,240 points)

I agree with this. I don't believe females are greater than men (I believe both are on the same level) at all. I think it is wrong that men try to tell women (this includes myself) things like, "Men are the stronger sex!  Women are just men's servants! All women are fit for is having kids, taking care of the kids, and doing housework!" Etc, etc. 

Speaking of men sayin' "Men are the stronger sex", LostLinerLegend said that once. But my mum and I then explained to him the labors of childbirth (etc) and he came to terms on the fact no sex/gender is higher than the other. If men were the stronger sex, why would they need females? Couldn't they just use science to make more guys? (Just saying!) And vice versa.

Anyway, it's good people support their gender, but when they say that they're higher, that's gone too far.

+1 vote
answered Feb 2, 2017 by anonymous
Glad that I'm not the only one who hates feminazis. Honestly, they've gone too far in radical feminism. And I'm ******' tired of it.

It's ironic that there are people who claim that "feminazi is a poisonous word when radical feminism's poisonous. What hypocrites those feminism fanatics are.