KidzTalk

Do You Like Christain Music?

+7 votes
145 views
asked Jul 29, 2016 in Music Entertainment by FancyRatLover/ChristainGirl
If so, please tell me below. I'll be posting various Christian songs (Toby Mac!) and I will credit them and stuff.I get most of the these songs from K-Love.
commented Dec 5, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,190 points)
I am a Christain and I love k-love I go to church every Sunday unless I need to go somewhere or if I am sick but if I am not sick or not going anywhere I go to church


9 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 29, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,620 points)
 
Best answer
I love christian music! I am also a christian, and I always listen to christian music all the time, on the car radio, my music box, everywhere! I even am right now!
0 votes
answered Oct 3, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
I listen to some secondhand from my Christian friends, and I like it!
0 votes
answered Oct 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,550 points)
I dont like Alot of Christian music, though some is good.

I usually listen to Country Gospel.
0 votes
answered Aug 1, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
Yes
0 votes
answered Jul 31, 2016 by Lou Lou

Sorry but what is Christain Music? I've only seen it but never heard of it. And it seems really popular, too. 

commented Jul 31, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl
Christian music is religious music. It is for the Christian faith- my faith!
0 votes
answered Jul 31, 2016 by rasta719 (8,120 points)
I love christian music it is one of my favorite music
+1 vote
answered Jul 29, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl
Bubblepuppy, Cindy, I agree with you! Cindy, I listen to it 24/7, and I love it! I think the songs are really inspiring and they really give you a boost in confidence! I hope you enjoy the songs I post!
0 votes
answered Jul 29, 2016 by Athiest boy
No I dont
+1 vote
answered Jul 29, 2016 by bubblepuppy
i do. toby mac's great
commented Aug 3, 2016 by Dreamer
No kidding!