KidzTalk

Should i get a chihuahua or shih tzu or yorkie

+10 votes
313 views
asked Jul 30, 2016 in Pets / Animals by Animal lover
I want a small dog do not know what kind


10 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 7, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,660 points)
Shih tzus or Chihuahua. Cuz yorkies can sometimes have oily hair, and it cant come out no matter how many  times you wash it. And if you get a teacup yorkie that's really small it can have issues...
+1 vote
answered Apr 7, 2019 by Doglover

Get a chewowa cross terroir because I  have one she is so cute here is a pic of chewowas and. Brown one laying down is a terroir

+1 vote
answered Apr 5, 2019 by Pusheen the cat (3,360 points)
Yorkie
+1 vote
answered Oct 27, 2018 by Pusheen the cat (3,360 points)
I have a yorki there ccccccccccccccccccuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuutttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttteeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
0 votes
answered Aug 2, 2016 by HungerGames1234 (5,790 points)
Does no-one like chiuahua's? I have a 6 month old chiuahua and he is the BEST puppy EVER!! So i think you should get a chiuahua. HIs name is prince. he obeys and is good off a lesh, he doesn't bite. he has had 3 or 4 "accendints" but he's a PUPPY and he goes right to his pee pad. so all in all he's the BEST dog.
commented Oct 23, 2016 by ilovedogs #Cindyisstrongagain!

No offence but most chuwawa's are really snippy and are REALLY hiper. My nabors have 2 chuwawa's and they are a pain. Again no offence. You probably got lucky. I do like chuwawa's though kind of.angel

0 votes
answered Aug 2, 2016 by arkzo (424,560 points)
In my opinion, you should get a shih tzu.
+1 vote
answered Aug 1, 2016 by rae (87,620 points)
you should either get a shitzu teacup or a yorkie there adorable
+1 vote
answered Jul 31, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,820 points)

Yorkies are the best!

+1 vote
answered Jul 31, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,260 points)
Oh, definitely a Yorkie!
+1 vote
answered Jul 30, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl
You should get a yorkie!